Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Haemonetics's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Haemonetics (HAE) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q1 2026
Competitors
13
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
1.44 %
vs 1.47 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
5.65 %
Peers: 8.40 %
Net Margin
9.73 %
Peers: 12.85 %

Key Findings: Haemonetics vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1,352M vs 91,747M combined for its competitors (1.5% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is holding steady (+0.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (+1.5%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Haemonetics generated 5.7% revenue growth year over year in Q1 2026, vs 8.4% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 9.7% net margin compares with 12.9% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Haemonetics ranks #30 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 0.5% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Haemonetics accounted for 1.4% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 1.5% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.45M compares with $0.37M for the peer group (1.2x).
  • Structure: Haemonetics operates in the following segments: Apheresis, MedSurg.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

HAE Sales vs. its Competitors, Q1 2026

Haemonetics reported revenue growth of 5.65 % year on year in Q1 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 8.40 %.

With a net margin of 9.73 %, Haemonetics reported lower profitability than its competitors (12.85 %).

Haemonetics generated 1.44 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 1.47 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/HAE/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/HAE/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/HAE/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Haemonetics vs. its Competitors, Q1 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Haemonetics +5.7 %
Competitors combined +8.4 %

Net income growth, year on year

Haemonetics -3.0 %
Competitors combined +2.7 %

Net margin

Haemonetics +9.7 %
Competitors combined +12.9 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Haemonetics +0.4 %
Competitors combined +1.5 %

TTM net margin

Haemonetics +7.1 %
Competitors combined +9.2 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Haemonetics reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Haemonetics and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Haemonetics Corporation $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (5) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Haemonetics's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry grew revenue 14.5% year over year, combined, vs 5.7% for Haemonetics. Haemonetics's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.32% to 0.29%, a loss of 0.02 percentage points.

Haemonetics's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Haemonetics Corporation Yes Yes No No
Competitors combined (12) 58% 92% 33% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 100% 100% 50% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 71% 86% 71% 33%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q1 2026

1.4%market share
  • Haemonetics1.4%
  • Competitors combined98.6%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Haemonetics and its 13 competitors.

See Haemonetics's full market share breakdown »

HAE Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

HAE Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Haemonetics's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
83.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(10 of 12)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(0 of 1)
55.6%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(5 of 9)
85.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(6 of 7)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Haemonetics Corporation 139.70 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (12) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Haemonetics's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

HAE Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

HAE High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 3) Percent change over the selected range

HAE Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

HAE Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 9) Percent change over the selected range

HAE Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

HAE Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Cytosorbents Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
2 Livanova Plc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Becton Dickinson And Company 282.9% Outperformed
4 Cerus Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
5 Baxter International Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Haemonetics's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Haemonetics's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company utilizes patents, unpatented know-how, trade secrets, and the technical expertise of its personnel to sustain its competitive position. It is involved in intellectual property litigation to enforce its patent rights and safeguard its trade secrets. However, patents issued or licensed to the company may be subject to challenges or invalidation by competitors.

Publicly Traded Peers of Haemonetics Corporation

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Haemonetics Corporation 5,481.28 1,351.72 96.29 3,023
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 257,755.96 47,351.00 7,089.00 125,000
Becton Dickinson And Company 58,300.48 20,840.00 941.00 72,000
Carlisle Companies Incorporated 14,879.30 5,213.50 718.40 5,900
Baxter International Inc 13,410.80 11,784.00 -723.00 37,500
Bio rad Laboratories Inc 10,231.42 2,589.00 222.40 7,450
SUBTOTAL 370,336.79 101,525.31 9,091.70 270,984
7 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Haemonetics Corporation.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Haemonetics Corporation versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Haemonetics's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Haemonetics reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Catheter Precision Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Terumo Blood and Cell Technologies Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fresenius Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fenwal Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Terumo BCT Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Livanova Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Grifols Sa Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Icu Medical Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cerus Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Baxter International Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cytosorbents Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Becton Dickinson And Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Haemonetics's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Haemonetics's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Haemonetics Corporation Apheresis 55.65 % MedSurg 44.53 % -
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc Clinical Research 20.15 % Research and Safety Market Channel 16.73 % Pharma Services 16.72 %
Becton Dickinson And Company Medical Essentials 34.94 % Interventional 28.79 % Medication Delivery Solutions 24.67 %
Carlisle Companies Incorporated Carlisle Construction Materials 74.14 % Non-residential construction 68.05 % Residential construction 6.08 %
Baxter International Inc Medical Products and Therapies 68.60 % Healthcare Systems and Technologies 26.31 % Corporate and Unallocated 2.22 %
Bio rad Laboratories Inc Clinical Diagnostics 59.96 % Life Science 40.13 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

1 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

Haemonetics's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Haemonetics Corporation 5,481 447,146 31,851
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 257,756 378,808 56,712
Becton Dickinson And Company 58,300 289,444 13,069
Carlisle Companies Incorporated 14,879 883,644 121,763
Baxter International Inc 13,411 314,240 -19,280
Bio rad Laboratories Inc 10,231 347,517 29,852
PEERS TOTAL 364,856 373,836 33,570
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

Haemonetics's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Haemonetics Corporation United States 73.48 % Europe 13.15 % Asia 6.91 %
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc North America 51.63 % Europe 26.37 % Asia Pacific 18.46 %
Becton Dickinson And Company United States 61.88 % Non-US 38.12 % -
Carlisle Companies Incorporated United States 90.71 % North America (Excluding the United States) 4.56 % Europe 4.22 %
Baxter International Inc Non-US 0.91 % - -
Bio rad Laboratories Inc UNITED STATES 41.39 % Europe 34.06 % Asia Pacific 18.55 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

Haemonetics's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Haemonetics's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Haemonetics ranks #30 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.46 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 616, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Intuitive Surgical Inc 161,785 13.52 %
2 Medtronic Plc 130,823 10.94 %
3 Stryker Corp 125,786 10.51 %
4 3m Company 96,722 8.09 %
5 Boston Scientific Corporation 1,234 5.2%
6 Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 1,234 5.2%
7 Becton Dickinson And Company 1,234 5.2%
8 Alcon inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Resmed Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Medline Inc 1,234 5.2%
30 Haemonetics Corporation 5,481 0.46 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Haemonetics's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Haemonetics's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
25 Globus Medical Inc 9,761 21.70 % -12.90 % 0.95 0.44
26 Modular Medical Inc 7,251 -91.48 % -32.62 % 1.27 -1.07
27 Teleflex Incorporated 6,587 17.63 % 6.82 % 0.72 0.57
28 Msa Safety Inc 6,584 5.29 % -11.24 % 0.80 0.21
30 Haemonetics Corporation 5,481 139.71 % 34.52 % 0.56 1.86
31 Lifestance Health Group Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
32 Merit Medical Systems Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
33 Livanova Plc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
34 Marizyme Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
35 Heartflow Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Haemonetics's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Haemonetics's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (342 companies). See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 59.05 % 46.17 % (avg) +12.9 pp
Operating Margin 11.86 % industry median +11.9 pp
EBITDA Margin 23.13 % -6.98 % (avg) +30.1 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 7.18 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Haemonetics's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (342 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 31.3x 38.2x -6.9x
EV / EBITDA 12.4x 18.1x -5.7x
P/B 3.6x 4.6x -1.0x
Return on Equity 11.66 % industry aggregate -0.32 %
Return on Invested Capital 5.75 % -6.82 % (avg) 12.57 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Haemonetics's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 5.94 %4.98 %-11.54 %7.84 %18.25 %12.66 %8.10 %-4.03 %
Operating Margin 7.77 %10.13 %15.49 %4.24 %12.42 %13.40 %13.14 %19.06 %
Return on Invested Capital 4.37 %6.37 %8.05 %1.81 %6.10 %6.83 %6.17 %9.42 %
P/E 117.1x77.1x55.0x126.0x44.3x35.1x31.6x18.7x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Haemonetics's Strategic Group Map

Haemonetics is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)ALGNALCHRCBVSHaemoneticsCNMDINFUFONRITGR

Haemonetics's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 0.5% and operating margin of 11.9% compares with an average of 3.1% growth and 10.9% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Haemonetics sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Haemonetics's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Haemonetics

Haemonetics falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.03x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.9% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Haemonetics's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 616 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Haemonetics's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Haemonetics's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Haemonetics
Harvest / Divest

Haemonetics falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Haemonetics's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 11.9 points above the industry median.
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.03x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (31.3x vs 38.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Haemonetics's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Haemonetics Corporation 0.64 2.08 1.47 0.56
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 0.39 1.69 0.81 0.42
Becton Dickinson And Company 0.10 1.00 0.73 0.39
Carlisle Companies Incorporated 1.00 2.81 1.78 0.85
Baxter International Inc 0.58 1.96 0.10 0.60
Bio rad Laboratories Inc 0.67 4.01 0.20 0.26
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Haemonetics's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Haemonetics CorporationQ2 2026+5.6 %-2.3 %-3.0 %-
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc Q3 2026+9.1 %+1.2 %+6.2 %-1.1 %
Becton Dickinson And CompanyQ2 2026+5.4 %+5.7 %-34.3 %-
Carlisle Companies IncorporatedQ3 2026+8.6 %-6.8 %-2.8 %-18.5 %
Baxter International Inc Q3 2026+8.1 %+0.6 %-+133.3 %
Bio rad Laboratories Inc Q2 20260.0 %+10.1 %+16.9 %-
PEERS TOTAL+7.8 %+3.4 %+22.6 %+139.8 %
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Haemonetics's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Haemonetics CorporationQ2 2026+5.9 %-8.3 %+110.6 %-
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc Q3 2026+133.0 %-1.5 %+8.2 %-2.9 %
Becton Dickinson And CompanyQ2 2026+7.1 %+4.2 %-12.8 %-
Carlisle Companies IncorporatedQ3 2026+12.4 %-3.3 %+9.9 %-11.8 %
Baxter International Inc Q3 2026+5.1 %+2.8 %-0.9 %-7.6 %
Bio rad Laboratories Inc Q2 2026-0.3 %+8.2 %-30.0 %+6.7 %
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

Haemonetics's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Haemonetics Corporation3.99%4.91%11.66%6.421.68
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 6.29%7.46%13.32%5.094.07
Becton Dickinson And Company1.77%2.22%3.79%8.373.25
Carlisle Companies Incorporated11.72%13.64%44.18%6.676.99
Baxter International Inc ---6.553.57
Bio rad Laboratories Inc 2.21%2.34%3.15%5.771.62
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Haemonetics's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Haemonetics Corporation58.504.06--6.55
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc 36.725.442.5473.984.71
Becton Dickinson And Company64.012.80-419.432.39
Carlisle Companies Incorporated21.362.85--10.35
Baxter International Inc -1.14-53.012.06
Bio rad Laboratories Inc 47.763.95-69.551.43
PEERS AVERAGE40.733.6583.853.45
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Haemonetics Corporation.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI