Biocorrx Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Biocorrx Inc (BICX) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Biocorrx Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1M vs 1M combined for its competitors (52.6% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-55.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Scale: Biocorrx Inc ranks #41 of 51 companies by market capitalization in the Healthcare Facilities industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Biocorrx Inc accounted for 100.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 100.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.04M compares with $0.85M for the peer group (0.1x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
BICX Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
Biocorrx Inc generated 100.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 100.00 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Biocorrx Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Biocorrx Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Biocorrx Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (6) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Biocorrx Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Healthcare Facilities industry grew revenue 14.7% year over year, combined, vs -50.6% for Biocorrx Inc. Biocorrx Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Biocorrx Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | - | - | - | No |
| Competitors combined (4) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (1) | - | |||
| Similar-Size Competitors (9) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
BICX Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
BICX Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
BICX Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Two Hands Corporation | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Compass Pathways Plc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Cybin Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Biocorrx Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Publicly Traded Peers of Biocorrx Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 5.87 | 0.79 | |
| 3,682.48 | - | |
| 1,399.71 | - | |
| 167.44 | 159.15 | |
| - | 0.71 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 5,255.51 | 160.64 |
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Biocorrx Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Biocorrx Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Biocorrx Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Opiant Pharmaceuticals Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Compass Pathways Plc | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Biocorrx Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Biocorrx Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | 6 | 43,702 | -174,518 |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | 3,682 | - | - |
| Compass Pathways Plc | 1,400 | - | -1,707,058 |
| Cybin Inc | 167 | 5,304,933 | -2,712,406 |
| Two Hands Corporation | - | 236,509 | -689,582 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 5,250 | 845,807 | -3,722,365 |
Biocorrx Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 48 companies in Biocorrx Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Biocorrx Inc ranks #41 of 48 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,834, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hca Healthcare Inc | 110,298 | 40.05 % |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | 23,790 | 8.64 % |
| 3 | Brightspring Health Services Inc | 14,792 | 5.37 % |
| 4 | Encompass Health Corporation | 13,754 | 4.99 % |
| 5 | Davita Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Universal Health Services Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Ensign Group Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Pacs Group Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Chemed Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Fresenius Medical Care Ag | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 41 | Biocorrx Inc | 6 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Biocorrx Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Biocorrx Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Marpai Inc | 71 | 88.93 % |
| 37 | Cryo cell International Inc | 39 | 13.01 % |
| 38 | Airsculpt Technologies Inc | 38 | -92.40 % |
| 39 | Pacific Health Care Organization Inc | 14 | -6.96 % |
| 40 | Basel Medical Group Ltd | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 41 | Biocorrx Inc | 6 | -54.42 % |
| 42 | Healthlynked Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 43 | Mangoceuticals Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 44 | Aesthetic Medical International Holdings Group Limited | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 45 | Biorestorative Therapies Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 46 | Jrsis Health Care Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Biocorrx Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Biocorrx Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Healthcare Facilities industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (113 companies). See the full Healthcare Facilities industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 16.83 % | 34.25 % (avg) | -17.4 pp |
| Operating Margin | - | industry median | - |
| EBITDA Margin | - | 2.94 % (avg) | - |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 0.00 % | 3.80 % (avg) | -3.8 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Biocorrx Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Healthcare Facilities industry average (113 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Healthcare Facilities industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | - | 21.2x | - |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 13.9x | - |
| P/B | -0.9x | 3.1x | -4.0x |
| Return on Equity | - | industry aggregate | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | 1.98 % (avg) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Biocorrx Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | -42.69 % | -36.21 % | -48.96 % | -60.63 % | 342.99 % | -58.31 % | - | - |
| Operating Margin | -1,228.18 % | -2,314.70 % | -6,109.86 % | -11,414.71 % | -2,196.96 % | - | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| P/E | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Biocorrx Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Biocorrx Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 5.2% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Hca Healthcare Inc alone holds 40% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.
Biocorrx Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 1,834 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 3.80 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Biocorrx Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Biocorrx Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Biocorrx Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Biocorrx Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
No rule matched.
Weaknesses
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-55.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
- A meaningful share of competitors (66.70 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.
Threats
- Industry dominated by Hca Healthcare Inc , holding 40.05 % of industry market cap.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Biocorrx Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | 0.00 | 0.10 | - |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | 3.23 | 5.69 | 0.10 |
| Compass Pathways Plc | 1.36 | 1.52 | 0.40 |
| Cybin Inc | 13.25 | 7.75 | - |
| Two Hands Corporation | 0.10 | 0.10 | - |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Biocorrx Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | Q2 2026 | -50.6 % | - |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| Compass Pathways Plc | Q3 2026 | - | - |
| Cybin Inc | Q1 2025 | +123.7 % | - |
| Two Hands Corporation | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +123.3 % | - |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Biocorrx Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| Compass Pathways Plc | Q3 2026 | - | - |
| Cybin Inc | Q1 2025 | - | - |
| Two Hands Corporation | Q2 2026 | - | - |
Biocorrx Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | - | - | - |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | - | - | - |
| Compass Pathways Plc | - | - | - |
| Cybin Inc | - | - | - |
| Two Hands Corporation | - | - | - |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Biocorrx Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Biocorrx Inc | - | 7.47 |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | - | - |
| Compass Pathways Plc | - | - |
| Cybin Inc | - | 1.05 |
| Two Hands Corporation | - | - |
| PEERS AVERAGE | - | 32.72 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
