Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Aspira Women S Health Inc (AWHL) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
23
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.00 %
vs 0.00 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-99.04 %
Peers: 5.03 %
Net Margin
-14,235.29 %
Peers: 15.06 %

Key Findings: Aspira Women S Health Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 9M vs 1,277,415M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-99.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+3.1%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Aspira Women S Health Inc generated -99.0% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 5.0% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -14,235.3% net margin compares with 15.1% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Aspira Women S Health Inc ranks #13 of 19 companies by market capitalization in the In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Aspira Women S Health Inc accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.24M compares with $1.26M for the peer group (0.2x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

AWHL Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Aspira Women S Health Inc reported revenue contraction of 99.04 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 5.03 %.

With a net margin of -14,235.29 %, Aspira Women S Health Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (15.06 %).

Aspira Women S Health Inc generated 0.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.00 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AWHL/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AWHL/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AWHL/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Aspira Women S Health Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Aspira Women S Health Inc -99.0 %
Competitors combined +5.0 %

Net margin

Aspira Women S Health Inc -14,235.3 %
Competitors combined +15.1 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Aspira Women S Health Inc -99.2 %
Competitors combined +3.1 %

TTM net margin

Aspira Women S Health Inc -110.8 %
Competitors combined +13.6 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Aspira Women S Health Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Aspira Women S Health Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Aspira Women s Health inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Aspira Women S Health Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances industry grew revenue 3.0% year over year, combined, vs -99.0% for Aspira Women S Health Inc. Aspira Women S Health Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.05% to 0.00%, a loss of 0.05 percentage points.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Aspira Women s Health inc - Yes Yes Yes
Competitors combined (60) 87% 78% 81% 12%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) 80% 100% 100% 29%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 25% 43% 43% 70%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0%market share
  • Aspira Women S Health Inc0.0%
  • Competitors combined100.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Aspira Women S Health Inc and its 23 competitors.

See Aspira Women S Health Inc's full market share breakdown »

AWHL Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

AWHL Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
61.8%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(34 of 55)
60%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(3 of 5)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(3 of 9)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Aspira Women s Health inc - -
Competitors combined (55) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Aspira Women S Health Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

AWHL Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

AWHL High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

AWHL Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

AWHL Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Natera Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Neogenomics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 United Fire Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Guardant Health Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Universal Insurance Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Aspira Women S Health Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company asserts that its Ova1 test has superior sensitivity compared to the Fujirebio Diagnostics test. Competitors developing ovarian cancer diagnostic assays include AOA Dx, ClearNote Health, Cleo Diagnostics, and Mercy BioAnalytics. Exact Sciences and Grail are working on multi-cancer early detection (MCED) tests that incorporate ovarian cancer detection. In the area of non-invasive diagnostic tools for endometriosis, competitors include Afynia, DotLab, Endodiag, HERA Biotech, Heranova, Proteomics International, and Ziwig. The company cites its experience in developing multi-omic clinical assays and a specialized women's health sales team as competitive strengths.

Publicly Traded Peers of Aspira Women s Health inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Aspira Women s Health inc 6.90 9.03 -10.00 38
Progressive Corp 135,757.40 91,735.00 11,622.00 50,000
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc 100,316.97 28,470.00 4,119.00 95,000
Travelers Companies inc 84,848.63 48,921.00 8,317.00 34,000
The Cigna Group 79,579.26 282,382.00 6,943.00 67,700
Aon Plc 73,357.20 17,707.00 3,945.00 60,000
SUBTOTAL 1,112,836.31 1,312,590.87 178,984.61 1,039,376
55 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Aspira Women s Health inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Aspira Women s Health inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Aspira Women S Health Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
AOA Dx Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
DotLab Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
HERA Biotech Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Proteomics International Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cleo Diagnostics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fujirebio Diagnostics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Afynia Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Endodiag Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Heranova Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ziwig Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Grail Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mercy BioAnalytics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
ClearNote Health Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Exact Sciences Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Abbott Laboratories Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Anixa Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
InterVenn Biosciences Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Becton Dickinson Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Angle Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
AOA Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Dot.Labs Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
InterVenn Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nic Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Aspira Women S Health Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc Risk 55.31 % People and Investments 24.36 % Management Consulting 14.76 %
Travelers Companies inc Business Insurance 47.23 % Personal Insurance 33.34 % Bond & Specialty Insurance 8.89 %
The Cigna Group Evernorth 86.55 % United States Healthcare 11.57 % International Health 1.57 %
Aon Plc Risk Capital 65.40 % Human Capital 34.65 % -
Allstate Corp Allstate Protection 86.96 % Protection Services 5.45 % Corporate Segment and Other Operating 0.29 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

42 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Aspira Women s Health inc 7 237,605 -263,289
Progressive Corp 135,757 1,834,700 232,440
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc 100,317 299,684 43,358
Travelers Companies inc 84,849 1,438,853 244,618
The Cigna Group 79,579 4,171,078 102,555
Aon Plc 73,357 295,117 65,750
PEERS TOTAL 1,112,829 1,262,902 172,220
55 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Aon Plc Europe, Middle East, and Africa, Other Than United Kingdom and Ireland 14.78 % Asia Pacific 9.83 % Americas, Other Than United States 9.36 %
Natera Inc United States 98.02 % EMEA 1.42 % Asia Pacific and Other 0.29 %
Brown and Brown Inc US 88.00 % GB 8.87 % Other Country 3.13 %
Guardant Health Inc United States 95.67 % Non-US 4.33 % -
Ncr Atleos Corporation United States 46.86 % EMEA 30.76 % APJ 11.46 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

1 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 18 companies in Aspira Women S Health Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Aspira Women S Health Inc ranks #13 of 18 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.01 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 5,904, indicating a highly concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Idexx Laboratories Inc 53,195 76.00 %
2 Lantheus Holdings Inc 6,799 9.71 %
3 Neogen Corporation 2,540 3.63 %
4 Celldex Therapeutics inc 2,201 3.14 %
5 Intellia Therapeutics Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Trinity Biotech Plc 1,234 5.2%
7 Quidelortho Corp 1,234 5.2%
8 Myriad Genetics Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Achieve Life Sciences Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Alpha Teknova Inc 1,234 5.2%
13 Aspira Women s Health inc 7 0.01 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Aspira Women S Health Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
8 Myriad Genetics Inc 596 -1.16 % 97.68 % 1.15 0.39
9 Achieve Life Sciences Inc 596 37.84 % -0.90 % 1.28 0.70
10 Alpha Teknova Inc 423 53.47 % -1.35 % 1.27 0.98
11 Immucell Corporation 91 73.25 % -5.33 % 0.29 1.15
12 Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
13 Aspira Women s Health inc 7 - - 1.57 -0.38
14 Cardio Diagnostics Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
15 Biomerica Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
16 Qc Technologies Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
17 Volitionrx Limited 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
18 Burzynski Research Institute Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Aspira Women S Health Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (22 companies). See the full In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 43.11 % 24.05 % (avg) +19.1 pp
Operating Margin -76.43 % industry median -76.3 pp
EBITDA Margin -82.70 % -12.53 % (avg) -70.2 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 6.10 % 4.16 % (avg) +1.9 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances industry average (22 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 62.0x -
EV / EBITDA - 16.4x -
P/B -3.0x 4.1x -7.0x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital - -6.26 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth -2.18 %48.64 %-103.91 %-20.14 %11.85 %-7.37 %5.14 %
Operating Margin -371.21 %-336.67 %1,369.24 %-478.49 %-380.47 %---88.76 %
Return on Invested Capital -68.90 %-76.46 %-31.62 %-37.37 %-99.82 %-692.59 %--
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Aspira Women S Health Inc

Aspira Women S Health Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue -1.8% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Idexx Laboratories Inc alone holds 76% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Low Industry HHI of 5,904 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry High (capital intensive) Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 6.10 % vs industry average 4.16 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Aspira Women S Health Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Aspira Women S Health Inc
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Aspira Women S Health Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Operating margin 76.3 points below the industry median.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-99.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Idexx Laboratories Inc, holding 76.00 % of industry market cap.
  • High capital intensity requires continuous reinvestment just to keep pace with the industry.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Aspira Women s Health inc 0.40 0.89 - 1.62
Progressive Corp 0.06 1.06 0.24 0.74
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc 0.52 1.13 1.36 0.48
Travelers Companies inc 0.01 1.08 0.29 0.34
The Cigna Group 0.12 0.82 0.76 1.80
Aon Plc 0.06 1.06 1.86 0.32
55 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Aspira Women s Health inc Q2 2026-99.0 %-99.7 %--
Progressive CorpQ3 2026+3.0 %-1.8 %-2.8 %-23.2 %
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc Q3 2026+7.9 %-7.3 %+6.7 %-37.4 %
Travelers Companies inc Q3 2026-0.5 %+2.1 %+1.5 %-12.6 %
The Cigna GroupQ2 2026+6.7 %+4.6 %+22.4 %+0.8 %
Aon PlcQ3 2026+2.6 %-3.4 %+1.3 %-15.8 %
PEERS TOTAL+5.8 %+3.4 %+30.9 %+28.6 %
55 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Aspira Women s Health inc Q2 2026----
Progressive CorpQ3 2026+1,016.0 %+2.6 %+75.8 %-15.9 %
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc Q3 2026--+12.5 %+12.5 %
Travelers Companies inc Q3 2026+0.4 %+3.9 %--
The Cigna GroupQ2 2026+6.4 %+4.8 %--
Aon PlcQ3 2026--+36.2 %+28.8 %
55 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Aspira Women s Health inc ---6.6519.13
Progressive Corp9.34%10.98%35.44%--
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc 6.96%11.21%27.25%3.39-
Travelers Companies inc 5.82%8.95%26.20%--
The Cigna Group4.44%6.84%16.41%9.5841.64
Aon Plc7.15%9.96%40.15%3.65-
55 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Aspira Women S Health Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Aspira Women s Health inc -0.76---
Progressive Corp11.741.480.35-3.94
Marsh and Mclennan Companies Inc 25.173.5212.84-6.73
Travelers Companies inc 10.611.730.10407.932.93
The Cigna Group12.790.280.4140.401.85
Aon Plc19.084.140.3677.147.19
PEERS AVERAGE6.220.85-0.89
55 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aspira Women s Health inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI