Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Ardent Health Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Ardent Health Inc (ARDT) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
13
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
3.74 %
vs 4.02 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-1.40 %
Peers: 6.35 %
Net Margin
2.14 %
Peers: 9.40 %

Key Findings: Ardent Health Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 6,406M vs 163,983M combined for its competitors (3.8% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is holding steady (+1.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (+1.8%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Ardent Health Inc generated -1.4% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 6.4% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 2.1% net margin compares with 9.4% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Ardent Health Inc ranks #21 of 51 companies by market capitalization in the Healthcare Facilities industry, holding 0.9% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Ardent Health Inc accounted for 3.7% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 4.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.25M compares with $0.22M for the peer group (1.1x).
  • Structure: Ardent Health Inc operates in the following segments: Reportable.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

ARDT Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Ardent Health Inc reported revenue contraction of 1.40 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 6.35 %.

With a net margin of 2.14 %, Ardent Health Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (9.40 %).

Ardent Health Inc generated 3.74 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 4.02 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/ARDT/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/ARDT/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/ARDT/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Ardent Health Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Ardent Health Inc -1.4 %
Competitors combined +6.4 %

Net income growth, year on year

Ardent Health Inc -63.8 %
Competitors combined +5.2 %

Net margin

Ardent Health Inc +2.1 %
Competitors combined +9.4 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Ardent Health Inc +1.3 %
Competitors combined +1.8 %

TTM net margin

Ardent Health Inc +2.6 %
Competitors combined +8.7 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Ardent Health Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Ardent Health Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Ardent Health Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Ardent Health Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Healthcare Facilities industry grew revenue 14.7% year over year, combined, vs -1.4% for Ardent Health Inc. Ardent Health Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 1.58% to 1.36%, a loss of 0.22 percentage points.

Ardent Health Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Ardent Health Inc Yes Yes No No
Competitors combined (15) 87% 87% 67% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 100% 100% 100% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 70% 80% 40% 0%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 100.00 % (7 of 7) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 50.00 % (4 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

3.7%market share
  • Ardent Health Inc3.7%
  • Competitors combined96.3%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Ardent Health Inc and its 13 competitors.

See Ardent Health Inc's full market share breakdown »

ARDT Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

ARDT Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Ardent Health Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
57.1%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(8 of 14)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 1)
70%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(7 of 10)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(4 of 4)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Ardent Health Inc 6.80 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (14) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Ardent Health Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

ARDT Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

ARDT High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 1) Percent change over the selected range

ARDT Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

ARDT Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

ARDT Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

ARDT Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Acadia Healthcare Company Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 National Healthcare Corp 282.9% Outperformed
3 Davita Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Pediatrix Medical Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Ardent Health Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Ardent Health Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates 30 acute care hospitals, with 21 located in Texas and Oklahoma, accounting for 61% of licensed beds and 59.3% of consolidated total revenue as of December 31, 2025. This geographic concentration exposes the company to regulatory, economic, and competitive conditions in these states, including the Texas Healthcare Transformation and Quality Improvement Program under a Medicaid 1115 waiver. The company faces restrictions on competition within 35 miles of facilities leased under the Ventas Master Lease or other leases involving Ventas and its affiliates. EGI-AM may own 39 businesses that directly or indirectly compete with the company and holds the ability to control stockholder approvals, which could influence acquisition opportunities and corporate actions. Competitors identified in filings include EGI-AM and Ventas.

Publicly Traded Peers of Ardent Health Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Ardent Health Inc 2,474.81 6,405.94 168.65 25,200
Hca Healthcare Inc 107,517.77 78,701.00 7,298.00 320,000
Tenet Healthcare Corp 22,836.40 22,154.00 3,814.00 99,000
Encompass Health Corporation 13,712.74 6,338.10 808.60 42,000
Davita Inc 12,534.19 14,167.55 1,172.22 78,000
Universal Health Services Inc 11,712.40 18,114.49 1,550.21 101,500
SUBTOTAL 195,059.46 198,152.07 16,040.73 889,607
10 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Ardent Health Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Ardent Health Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Ardent Health Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Ardent Health Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
EGI-AM Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ventas Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Pediatrix Medical Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tenet Healthcare Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Acadia Healthcare Company Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Community Health Systems Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
National Healthcare Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hca Healthcare Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ethema Health Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Universal Health Services Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Surgery Partners Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Select Medical Holdings Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Encompass Health Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Ardent Health Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Ardent Health Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Ardent Health Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Hca Healthcare Inc American Group 34.50 % Atlantic Group 32.35 % National Group 28.91 %
Tenet Healthcare Corp Hospital Operations 75.65 % Ambulatory Care 24.35 % -
Encompass Health Corporation Inpatient Rehabilitation 100.00 % - -
Davita Inc U. S. Dialysis And Related Lab Services 84.64 % External Sources 84.45 % Other with Intersegment 15.42 %
Universal Health Services Inc Acute Care Hospital Services 58.40 % Behavioral Health Services 41.54 % Corporate and Unallocated 0.06 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

Ardent Health Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Ardent Health Inc 2,475 254,204 6,692
Hca Healthcare Inc 107,518 245,941 22,806
Tenet Healthcare Corp 22,836 223,778 38,525
Encompass Health Corporation 13,713 150,907 19,252
Davita Inc 12,534 181,635 15,028
Universal Health Services Inc 11,712 178,468 15,273
PEERS TOTAL 192,585 221,824 18,362
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

Ardent Health Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 48 companies in Ardent Health Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Ardent Health Inc ranks #21 of 48 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.90 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,834, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Hca Healthcare Inc 110,298 40.05 %
2 Tenet Healthcare Corp 23,790 8.64 %
3 Brightspring Health Services Inc 14,792 5.37 %
4 Encompass Health Corporation 13,754 4.99 %
5 Davita Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Universal Health Services Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Ensign Group Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Pacs Group Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Chemed Corporation 1,234 5.2%
10 Fresenius Medical Care Ag 1,234 5.2%
21 Ardent Health Inc 2,475 0.90 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Ardent Health Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Ardent Health Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
16 National Healthcare Corp 3,313 62.67 % -7.56 % 0.57 1.52
17 Surgery Partners Inc 2,989 5.51 % 52.53 % 0.96 0.34
18 Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc 2,979 45.87 % 19.00 % 1.35 0.93
19 Progyny Inc 2,862 81.41 % 32.29 % 0.39 1.29
20 Pediatrix Medical Group Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
21 Ardent Health Inc 2,475 6.78 % 42.15 % 0.60 0.39
22 Addus Homecare Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
23 Brookdale Senior Living Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
24 Agilon Health Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
25 Healthcare Services Group Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
26 Teladoc Health Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Ardent Health Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Ardent Health Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Healthcare Facilities industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (113 companies). See the full Healthcare Facilities industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.00 % 34.25 % (avg) -34.2 pp
Operating Margin 29.30 % industry median +21.7 pp
EBITDA Margin 5.87 % 2.94 % (avg) +2.9 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 3.27 % 3.80 % (avg) -0.5 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Ardent Health Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Healthcare Facilities industry average (113 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Healthcare Facilities industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 17.2x 21.2x -4.0x
EV / EBITDA 5.5x 13.9x -8.4x
P/B 0.8x 3.1x -2.3x
Return on Equity 9.92 % industry aggregate -32.56 %
Return on Invested Capital 30.22 % 1.98 % (avg) 28.24 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Ardent Health Inc's Strategic Group Map

Ardent Health Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)SBCLPNTArdent Health IncTHCLNCRUHOSDVACHEAPR

Ardent Health Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 3.3% and operating margin of 29.3% compares with an average of 3.3% growth and 20.5% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Ardent Health Inc sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Ardent Health Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Ardent Health Inc

Ardent Health Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.02x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 5.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Hca Healthcare Inc alone holds 40% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Ardent Health Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 1,834 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Moderate, in line with the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 3.27 % vs industry average 3.80 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Ardent Health Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Ardent Health Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective Ardent Health Inc
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Ardent Health Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Ardent Health Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 21.7 points above the industry median.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 32.6 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.02x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (17.2x vs 21.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Hca Healthcare Inc , holding 40.05 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Ardent Health Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Ardent Health Inc 0.68 2.07 0.81 1.22
Hca Healthcare Inc 0.05 0.90 - 1.26
Tenet Healthcare Corp 0.50 1.51 3.47 0.72
Encompass Health Corporation 0.10 1.14 1.16 0.86
Davita Inc 0.21 1.39 - 0.80
Universal Health Services Inc 0.04 1.07 0.72 1.16
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Ardent Health Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Ardent Health Inc Q2 2026-1.4 %+1.3 %-63.8 %-40.7 %
Hca Healthcare Inc Q3 2026+3.6 %-1.9 %-17.0 %-7.1 %
Tenet Healthcare CorpQ3 2026+6.5 %+0.1 %+110.5 %+16.7 %
Encompass Health CorporationQ3 2026+8.9 %+0.8 %-14.1 %-27.7 %
Davita Inc Q3 2026+4.6 %+0.7 %-7.2 %-35.0 %
Universal Health Services Inc Q2 2026+8.3 %+3.2 %+0.5 %+1.6 %
PEERS TOTAL+4.4 %+1.8 %+9.9 %+6.0 %
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Ardent Health Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Ardent Health Inc Q2 2026---16.3 %+37.7 %
Hca Healthcare Inc Q3 2026--+5.4 %+10.2 %
Tenet Healthcare CorpQ3 2026+25.7 %+8.4 %-29.3 %+17.9 %
Encompass Health CorporationQ3 2026--+25.3 %+6.4 %
Davita Inc Q3 2026---4.0 %-6.1 %
Universal Health Services Inc Q2 2026---14.4 %+4.8 %
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

Ardent Health Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Ardent Health Inc 3.22%3.74%9.92%9.16-
Hca Healthcare Inc 11.73%15.54%-6.85-
Tenet Healthcare Corp12.39%10.91%57.13%8.541.88
Encompass Health Corporation10.99%10.41%24.08%9.41-
Davita Inc 6.65%6.13%-5.75-
Universal Health Services Inc 9.92%12.43%20.89%6.75-
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Ardent Health Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Ardent Health Inc 31.450.39-13.461.42
Hca Healthcare Inc 17.251.370.61--
Tenet Healthcare Corp8.251.030.07-3.08
Encompass Health Corporation21.502.160.672,109.653.92
Davita Inc 15.810.880.84--
Universal Health Services Inc 8.010.650.13378.031.54
PEERS AVERAGE12.160.98165.045.38
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Ardent Health Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI