Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Huadi International Group Co Ltd's Business Segments
Huadi International Group Co Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
-
Largest Segment
-
Total Revenue
$ 63
Regions Reported
1
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Region - FY2025
- Other Foreign Countries1.4%
Revenue by Geographic Region - FY2025
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Other Foreign Countries | $ 1 | 1.4% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Sale99.4%
- Production Service Revenue0.6%
- Product and Service Other0.6%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Sale | $ 62 | 99.4% |
| Production Service Revenue | $ 0 | 0.6% |
| Product and Service Other | $ 0 | 0.6% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Huadi International Group Co Ltd
Huadi International Group Co Ltd is a Chinese multinational conglomerate company that operates in various industries including environmental protection, engineering construction, real estate development, financial investment, and energy mining. The company was founded in 1986 and is headquartered in Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China.
In the environmental protection sector, Huadi International primarily focuses on wastewater treatment, solid waste disposal, and air pollution control technologies. They design and build advanced treatment plants and provide comprehensive solutions to combat environmental challenges faced by industries and communities. The company has successfully undertaken numerous environmental protection projects throughout China and has gained a reputation for its expertise in this field.
Huadi International is also involved in large-scale engineering construction projects. They provide construction services in infrastructure development, urbanization, residential and commercial buildings, transportation systems, and industrial plants. The company has a strong track record of executing complex projects efficiently and with high quality standards. Their engineering construction capabilities extend to project management, design, procurement, and installation.
The real estate development segment of Huadi International focuses on residential and commercial properties. They develop eco-friendly gated communities, high-rise buildings, office spaces, and shopping centers. The company strives to incorporate sustainable design practices into their projects, emphasizing energy efficiency and green living. Huadi International has a strong presence in the Chinese real estate market and continuously explores new opportunities for growth and expansion.
Financial investment is another significant aspect of Huadi International's operations. The company invests in both high-growth potential industries and mature businesses. They provide capital, financial expertise, and strategic support to foster the development and growth of their investee companies. Huadi International's investment portfolio covers a diverse range of sectors, such as technology, healthcare, consumer goods, and renewable energy.
In the energy mining sector, Huadi International engages in exploration, development, and production of natural resources. They actively identify and acquire mining projects with significant reserves of minerals like coal, uranium, gold, and rare earth. The company employs advanced mining techniques to ensure efficient resource extraction while adhering to strict environmental regulations.
Overall, Huadi International Group Co Ltd is a diversified conglomerate with operations spanning across various industries. The company's commitment to environmental protection, engineering excellence, real estate development, financial investment, and energy mining has earned it a strong reputation in the Chinese market. With a focus on sustainable growth and innovation, Huadi International continues to expand its presence globally and seeks to contribute to the development and advancement of the industries it operates in.
In the environmental protection sector, Huadi International primarily focuses on wastewater treatment, solid waste disposal, and air pollution control technologies. They design and build advanced treatment plants and provide comprehensive solutions to combat environmental challenges faced by industries and communities. The company has successfully undertaken numerous environmental protection projects throughout China and has gained a reputation for its expertise in this field.
Huadi International is also involved in large-scale engineering construction projects. They provide construction services in infrastructure development, urbanization, residential and commercial buildings, transportation systems, and industrial plants. The company has a strong track record of executing complex projects efficiently and with high quality standards. Their engineering construction capabilities extend to project management, design, procurement, and installation.
The real estate development segment of Huadi International focuses on residential and commercial properties. They develop eco-friendly gated communities, high-rise buildings, office spaces, and shopping centers. The company strives to incorporate sustainable design practices into their projects, emphasizing energy efficiency and green living. Huadi International has a strong presence in the Chinese real estate market and continuously explores new opportunities for growth and expansion.
Financial investment is another significant aspect of Huadi International's operations. The company invests in both high-growth potential industries and mature businesses. They provide capital, financial expertise, and strategic support to foster the development and growth of their investee companies. Huadi International's investment portfolio covers a diverse range of sectors, such as technology, healthcare, consumer goods, and renewable energy.
In the energy mining sector, Huadi International engages in exploration, development, and production of natural resources. They actively identify and acquire mining projects with significant reserves of minerals like coal, uranium, gold, and rare earth. The company employs advanced mining techniques to ensure efficient resource extraction while adhering to strict environmental regulations.
Overall, Huadi International Group Co Ltd is a diversified conglomerate with operations spanning across various industries. The company's commitment to environmental protection, engineering excellence, real estate development, financial investment, and energy mining has earned it a strong reputation in the Chinese market. With a focus on sustainable growth and innovation, Huadi International continues to expand its presence globally and seeks to contribute to the development and advancement of the industries it operates in.
The Company operates as a single operating segment. Operating segments are defined as components of an entity for which separate financial information is available and regularly reviewed by the Chief Operating Decision Maker (CODM), identified as the Company's Chief Executive Officer. The CODM reviews financial information on a consolidated basis to make operating decisions, allocate resources, and evaluate financial performance.
