Beeline Holdings Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Beeline Holdings Inc (BLNE) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Beeline Holdings Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 10M vs 28,519M combined for tracked competitors (0.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+4.7% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+40.8%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Beeline Holdings Inc generated 52.9% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 111.9% for its tracked competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its -153.7% net margin compares with 8.6% for the peer group.
- Scale: Beeline Holdings Inc ranks #23 of 38 companies by market capitalization in the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Beeline Holdings Inc accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.12M compares with $1.00M for the peer group (0.1x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
BLNE Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
Beeline Holdings Inc reported revenue growth of 52.88 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 111.94 %.
With a net margin of -153.68 %, Beeline Holdings Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (8.58 %).
Beeline Holdings Inc generated 0.03 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.04 % a year earlier.
Beeline Holdings Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Beeline Holdings Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Beeline Holdings Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (1) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (9) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Beeline Holdings Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry grew revenue 8.4% year over year, combined, vs 52.9% for Beeline Holdings Inc. Beeline Holdings Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Share of each group, trailing 12 months: profitable (net margin > 0), expanding (revenue growth > 0), growing faster than the industry's own median, and financially distressed (Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below).
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | - | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (6) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (3) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
BLNE Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
BLNE Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
BLNE Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seaboard Corporation | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Diageo Plc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Constellation Brands Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Beam Therapeutics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Mgp Ingredients Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Beeline Holdings Inc's best-performing tracked competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Publicly Traded Peers of Beeline Holdings Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | 24.56 | 10.02 |
| Diageo Plc | 52,976.27 | 27,964.00 |
| Brown forman Corporation | 13,537.40 | 5,201.00 |
| Seaboard Corporation | 3,757.07 | 10,272.00 |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | 2,448.55 | 156.04 |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | 323.41 | 519.72 |
| SUBTOTAL | 73,067.26 | 57,012.48 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Beeline Holdings Inc .
Sources: Beeline Holdings Inc's official press releases and company reports; CSIMarket.com's market research; and the company reports and press releases of the other companies cited.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Beeline Holdings Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Beeline Holdings Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Diageo PLC | Company report | 85% |
| SoFi | Company report | 85% |
| Better Home and Finance | Company report | 85% |
| Rocket Mortgage | Company report | 85% |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Rémy Cointreau S.A. | Company report | 85% |
| Beam Suntory Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Pernod Ricard S.A. | Company report | 85% |
| Davide Campari-Milano S.p.A. | Company report | 85% |
| Bacardi Limited | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Beeline Holdings Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: relationships are extracted from Beeline Holdings Inc reports (named-competitor disclosures) and corroborating sources. Confidence reflects evidence strength.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | Beeline Loans 66.74 % |
| Seaboard Corporation | Commodity Trading and Milling 53.08 % |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | Branded Spirits 41.63 % |
| Constellation Brands Inc | Beer 45.39 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Beeline Holdings Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | 25 | 119,333 | -257,452 |
| Diageo Plc | 52,976 | 1,016,873 | 92,291 |
| Brown forman Corporation | 13,537 | 1,061,429 | 147,143 |
| Seaboard Corporation | 3,757 | 733,714 | 45,643 |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | 2,449 | 305,352 | -167,176 |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | 323 | 842,331 | -388,301 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 73,043 | 1,001,308 | 97,307 |
Sign in to see all peers for Beeline Holdings Inc .
Beeline Holdings Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Brown forman Corporation | Developed International 31.33 % |
| Constellation Brands Inc | Non-US 2.50 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 33 companies in Beeline Holdings Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Beeline Holdings Inc ranks #23 of 33 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,117, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (U.S. antitrust guidance: below 1,500 unconcentrated, 1,500 to 2,500 moderately concentrated, above 2,500 highly concentrated).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coca Cola Co | 405,085 | 36.77 % |
| 2 | Diageo Plc | 212,190 | 19.26 % |
| 3 | Pepsico Inc | 180,010 | 16.34 % |
| 4 | Monster Beverage Corp | 90,406 | 8.21 % |
| 5 | Coca cola Europacific Partners Plc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Constellation Brands Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Coca cola Consolidated Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 11 | Ambev S a | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 23 | Beeline Holdings Inc | 25 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Beeline Holdings Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-10-16.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Buda Juice Inc | 97 | - |
| 19 | Zevia Pbc | 89 | -49.79 % |
| 20 | Crimson Wine Group Ltd | 87 | -19.53 % |
| 21 | Lqr House Inc | 37 | 130.95 % |
| 22 | Jones Soda Co | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 23 | Beeline Holdings Inc | 25 | -77.69 % |
| 24 | Mdwerks Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 25 | Srx Health Solutions Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 26 | Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 27 | Equator Beverage Company | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 28 | Reed s Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Beeline Holdings Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-10-16. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (55 companies). See the full Nonalcoholic Beverages industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 26.40 % | 30.39 % (avg) | -4.0 pp |
| Operating Margin | - | industry median | - |
| EBITDA Margin | - | 8.46 % (avg) | - |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 3.12 % | 3.72 % (avg) | -0.6 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry average (55 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Nonalcoholic Beverages industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | - | 39.3x | - |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 16.3x | - |
| P/B | 1.0x | 5.6x | -4.6x |
| Return on Equity | -41.84 % | industry aggregate | -65.48 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -19.51 % | 10.33 % (avg) | -29.84 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | - | -12.03 % | -9.67 % | -500.00 % | -37.54 % | 13.36 % | -3.17 % |
| Operating Margin | - | -87.94 % | -59.66 % | -55.67 % | 0.01 % | -45.48 % | -96.10 % | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | -30.17 % | -38.33 % | -20.21 % | -5.50 % | -40.58 % | -30.66 % | -18.46 % |
| P/E | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Beeline Holdings Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
Relative market share (vs Beeline Holdings Inc's largest competitor by market cap) against industry revenue growth, using the standard textbook thresholds (1.0x share, 10% growth) a common framework, not a precision instrument.
Beeline Holdings Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 3.7% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Coca Cola Co alone holds 37% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 2,117 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 3.12 % vs industry average 3.72 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
| Supplier Power | Not covered on this page | See Beeline Holdings Inc's dedicated suppliers page for concentration and dependency data |
| Buyer Power | Not covered on this page | See Beeline Holdings Inc's dedicated customers page for concentration and dependency data |
| Threat of Substitutes | - | No systematic data source for cross-product substitution exists in this system; not estimated |
Note: this is a partial, data-grounded application of the framework, not a complete strategic assessment. Rivalry and barriers-to-entry readings are mechanical translations of the HHI and capital-intensity figures shown elsewhere on this page, not independent judgments.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
A CSIMarket composite, not a standard field: each axis is an equal-weighted average of three factors already shown elsewhere on this page (industry growth, industry profitability and rivalry for attractiveness; relative market share, profitability and growth vs industry for strength). Disclosed as a designed methodology, not a precision measurement.
Beeline Holdings Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Beeline Holdings Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+4.7% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 65.5 points below the industry aggregate.
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
No rule matched.
Threats
- Industry dominated by Coca Cola Co, holding 36.77 % of industry market cap.
Methodology: mechanical, rule-based SWOT. Each bullet reuses a figure already sourced and cited elsewhere on this page; nothing here is generated narrative or independent analyst judgment.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | 0.13 | 1.10 | 0.25 |
| Diageo Plc | 0.21 | 1.63 | 1.58 |
| Brown forman Corporation | 0.28 | 3.31 | 0.65 |
| Seaboard Corporation | 0.10 | 2.63 | 0.29 |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | 4.72 | 11.07 | 0.05 |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | 0.08 | 2.76 | 0.36 |
Sign in to see all peers for Beeline Holdings Inc .
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | Q2 2026 | +52.9 % | - |
| Diageo Plc | Q2 2025 | +0.3 % | -39.1 % |
| Brown forman Corporation | Q2 2026 | +155.4 % | +3.5 % |
| Seaboard Corporation | Q2 2026 | +17.8 % | +48.1 % |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2026 | -94.2 % | - |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | Q1 2026 | -13.0 % | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +17.5 % | -34.1 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Beeline Holdings Inc .
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Beeline Holdings Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | Q2 2026 | - | +81.2 % |
| Diageo Plc | Q2 2025 | +0.0 % | - |
| Brown forman Corporation | Q2 2026 | +35.6 % | -61.3 % |
| Seaboard Corporation | Q2 2026 | +16.5 % | -32.5 % |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2026 | - | -23.0 % |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | Q1 2026 | -7.7 % | -71.3 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Beeline Holdings Inc .
Beeline Holdings Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | - | - | - |
| Diageo Plc | 5.15% | 15.44% | 19.26% |
| Brown forman Corporation | 9.01% | 10.16% | 17.90% |
| Seaboard Corporation | 7.67% | 9.00% | 12.13% |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | - | - | - |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | - | - | - |
Sign in to see all peers for Beeline Holdings Inc .
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Beeline Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Beeline Holdings Inc | - | 2.45 |
| Diageo Plc | 89.98 | 1.89 |
| Brown forman Corporation | 19.04 | 2.60 |
| Seaboard Corporation | 5.94 | 0.37 |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc | - | 15.69 |
| Mgp Ingredients Inc | - | 0.62 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 13.24 | 1.28 |
Sign in to see all peers for Beeline Holdings Inc .
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
