Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc (LOAN) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
4
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.15 %
vs 0.19 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
0.87 %
Peers: 27.78 %
Net Margin
60.31 %
Peers: 10.43 %

Key Findings: Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 8M vs 4,992M combined for its competitors (0.2% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is holding steady (+0.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+10.5%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc generated 0.9% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 27.8% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 60.3% net margin compares with 10.4% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc ranks #164 of 187 companies by market capitalization in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc accounted for 0.2% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.2% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $1.36M compares with $0.69M for the peer group (2.0x).
  • Structure: Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc reports the following subsidiaries: MBC FUNDING II CORP..

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

LOAN Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc reported revenue growth of 0.87 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 27.78 %.

With a net margin of 60.31 %, Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (10.43 %).

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc generated 0.15 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.19 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LOAN/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LOAN/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LOAN/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc +0.9 %
Competitors combined +27.8 %

Net income growth, year on year

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc +3.0 %
Competitors combined -0.1 %

Net margin

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc +60.3 %
Competitors combined +10.4 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc +0.6 %
Competitors combined +10.5 %

TTM net margin

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc +58.6 %
Competitors combined +9.7 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (5) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry grew revenue -1.0% year over year, combined, vs 0.9% for Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc. Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc Yes No No No
Competitors combined (5) 100% 100% 100% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 100% 100% 100% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 33% 71% 43% 50%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 14.30 % (1 of 7)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

0.2%market share
  • Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc0.2%
  • Competitors combined99.9%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc and its 4 competitors.

See Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's full market share breakdown »

LOAN Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

LOAN Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
20%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(1 of 5)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(0 of 9)
25%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(1 of 4)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc -31.60 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (5) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

LOAN Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

LOAN High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 1) Percent change over the selected range

LOAN Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

LOAN Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

LOAN Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

LOAN Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Enova International Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Onemain Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Lendingtree inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Sofi Technologies Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Upstart Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in the competitive real estate finance market of the New York metropolitan area. It faces competition for lending and investment opportunities from various institutional lenders and investors, including specialty finance companies, mortgage and other real estate investment trusts (REITs), commercial banks, thrift institutions, investment banks, insurance companies, hedge funds, private equity funds, family offices, and high net worth individuals. Some competitors have advantages such as greater name recognition, established lending relationships, financial resources, and access to capital. Valley National Bank is identified as a competitor in company filings.

Publicly Traded Peers of Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 38.11 8.17 4.79 6
Sofi Technologies Inc 21,915.76 4,305.70 636.26 6,100
Onemain Holdings Inc 6,577.82 2,975.00 796.00 9,300
Enova International Inc 4,559.34 3,652.63 382.44 1,836
Upstart Holdings Inc 2,745.25 1,339.53 103.15 1,405
Lendingtree inc 520.14 1,268.17 181.66 926
SUBTOTAL 36,356.42 13,549.20 2,104.30 19,573

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Valley National Bank Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Webster Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Flushing Bank Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Lendingtree inc Insurance 68.38 % Consumer 19.56 % Home 12.07 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 38 1,361,335 798,021
Sofi Technologies Inc 21,916 705,852 104,306
Onemain Holdings Inc 6,578 319,892 85,591
Enova International Inc 4,559 1,989,451 208,302
Upstart Holdings Inc 2,745 953,405 73,415
Lendingtree inc 520 1,369,513 196,178
PEERS TOTAL 36,318 692,034 107,299

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Enova International Inc US 97.55 % Non Us 2.45 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 181 companies in Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc ranks #164 of 181 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 413, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Welltower Inc 180,807 12.02 %
2 Prologis Inc 121,613 8.09 %
3 Equinix Inc 100,396 6.67 %
4 American Tower Corporation 88,026 5.85 %
5 Simon Property Group inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Digital Realty Trust Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Public Storage 1,234 5.2%
8 Realty Income Corporation 1,234 5.2%
9 Ventas inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Crown Castle Inc 1,234 5.2%
164 Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 38 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
159 Global Self Storage Inc 55 -1.01 % -5.43 % 0.10 -0.22
160 Clipper Realty Inc 53 -15.32 % -0.86 % 0.71 -0.30
161 Anfield Energy Inc 46 -59.68 % -32.22 % 1.30 -0.81
162 Franklin Street Properties Corp 45 -64.29 % -5.57 % 0.79 -1.04
163 Sachem Capital Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
164 Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 38 -31.56 % -19.13 % 0.20 -1.48
165 Direct Investment Holdings Group Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
166 Site Centers Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
167 Health In Tech Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
168 Bimini Capital Management Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
169 Bluerock Homes Trust inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (283 companies). See the full Real Estate Investment Trusts industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.00 % 42.02 % (avg) -42.0 pp
Operating Margin 58.42 % industry median +20.5 pp
EBITDA Margin 70.96 % 38.49 % (avg) +32.5 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 28.31 % (avg) -28.3 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry average (283 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Real Estate Investment Trusts industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 9.9x 30.7x -20.8x
EV / EBITDA 11.2x 17.6x -6.4x
P/B 1.1x 1.9x -0.8x
Return on Equity 11.14 % industry aggregate 5.15 %
Return on Invested Capital 4.50 % 2.23 % (avg) 2.27 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 22.06 %1.59 %-4.54 %-5.40 %25.41 %14.30 %-1.10 %-10.55 %
Operating Margin 58.16 %61.28 %60.09 %62.50 %60.60 %55.56 %57.53 %58.78 %
Return on Invested Capital 5.17 %5.03 %4.66 %5.73 %4.49 %7.68 %5.90 %4.56 %
P/E 12.3x13.5x11.4x14.0x12.8x9.7x11.4x11.1x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Strategic Group Map

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)MTGECPPYManhattan Bridge Capital IncBSTTBRXNLCPLADRCCIGNL

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of -24.9% and operating margin of 58.4% compares with an average of -14.0% growth and 54.1% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 2.4% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 413 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 28.31 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 20.5 points above the industry median.
  • Return on equity 5.2 points above the industry aggregate.

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (9.9x vs 30.7x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 1.08 333.90 0.43 0.13
Sofi Technologies Inc 0.13 0.16 0.23 0.08
Onemain Holdings Inc 1.38 40.44 6.64 0.11
Enova International Inc 0.23 1.16 3.40 0.52
Upstart Holdings Inc 3.82 14.38 2.42 0.43
Lendingtree inc 0.57 1.69 1.50 1.50

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc Q3 2026+0.9 %+0.4 %+3.0 %+7.4 %
Sofi Technologies Inc Q2 2026+42.5 %+10.8 %+61.0 %-6.1 %
Onemain Holdings Inc Q1 2026+9.5 %+7.1 %+6.1 %+10.8 %
Enova International Inc Q3 2026+25.7 %+8.6 %+33.6 %+2.1 %
Upstart Holdings Inc Q3 2026+33.7 %+1.6 %-42.6 %+8.6 %
Lendingtree inc Q2 2026+25.3 %-4.2 %+8.0 %-44.5 %
PEERS TOTAL+27.3 %+7.0 %+15.7 %+1.8 %

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc Q3 2026----
Sofi Technologies Inc Q2 2026+33.0 %+17.0 %+52.2 %+43.0 %
Onemain Holdings Inc Q1 2026+2.0 %-14.2 %--
Enova International Inc Q3 2026-+9.4 %+2.5 %-7.8 %
Upstart Holdings Inc Q3 2026--+37.1 %-13.1 %
Lendingtree inc Q2 2026+12.4 %-3.7 %+15.3 %+14.3 %

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 7.60%7.60%11.14%--
Sofi Technologies Inc 1.21%2.61%6.18%--
Onemain Holdings Inc 2.95%2.95%23.62%--
Enova International Inc 5.41%5.76%26.36%--
Upstart Holdings Inc 3.31%3.36%12.83%48.03-
Lendingtree inc 21.43%24.24%69.56%9.63-

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc 7.994.67--0.89
Sofi Technologies Inc 33.085.090.9925.751.98
Onemain Holdings Inc 8.362.210.2033.051.95
Enova International Inc 11.921.250.1732.702.91
Upstart Holdings Inc 35.892.05-9.423.09
Lendingtree inc 2.860.41--1.62
PEERS AVERAGE17.282.6825.202.10

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI