Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Wf International Limited's Business Segments
Wf International Limited's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
-
Largest Segment
-
Total Revenue
$ 13
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Projects92.1%
- Products6.1%
- Services1.8%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Projects | $ 12 | 92.1% |
| Products | $ 1 | 6.1% |
| Services | $ 0 | 1.8% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Wf International Limited
WF International Limited, a Cayman Islands exempted holding company established in March 2023, operates primarily in China through its PRC subsidiary, Shanyou HVAC. The company provides supply, installation, fitting-out, and maintenance services for HVAC systems, floor heating systems, and water purification systems. Since June 2009, Shanyou HVAC has served large-scale commercial projects including offices, hotels, manufacturers, airports, and hospitals. WF International completed a corporate reorganization involving offshore and onshore entities to facilitate international capital investment, incorporating Shanyou HK and Sichuan Shanyou as holding companies. In May 2023, Sichuan Shanyou acquired 100% equity interest in Shanyou HVAC. The company also incorporated WF Nevada and Wufang Boyuan to explore overseas markets and new consumer business opportunities, respectively. In September 2025, WF International entered into an investment agreement to acquire a 49% equity interest in Chengdu Chaokun Sports Culture Development Co., Ltd., which operates an equine business in Chengdu, Sichuan. WF International holds all required licenses and approvals from PRC authorities to conduct its business and is listed on the Nasdaq Capital Market under the symbol “WXM.” The company complies with periodic reporting requirements under the Exchange Act and maintains relevant regulatory filings.
