Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Ps International Group Ltd's Business Segments
Ps International Group Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
2
Largest Segment
Freight forwarding services
Total Revenue
$ 53
Regions Reported
3
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Freight forwarding services100%
- Import shipments99.9%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Freight forwarding services | $ 53 | 100% |
| Import shipments | $ 53 | 99.9% |
Revenue Share by Country - FY2025
- US71%
- GB7%
- NL5.4%
Revenue by Geographic Country - FY2025
| Country | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| US | $ 38 | 71% |
| GB | $ 4 | 7% |
| NL | $ 3 | 5.4% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Subtotal99.9%
- Air Freight98.3%
- Air98.3%
- Ocean Freight1.6%
- Ocean1.6%
- Ancillary Logistic Services0.1%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal | $ 53 | 99.9% |
| Air Freight | $ 52 | 98.3% |
| Air | $ 52 | 98.3% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
3 more categories available
Sign in to unlock the full Ps International Group Ltd dataset.
Description of Ps International Group Ltd
PS International Group Ltd. is a holding company incorporated in the Cayman Islands, with primary operations conducted in Hong Kong through its subsidiaries, including Profit Sail Int’l Express (H.K.) Limited (PSIHK) and Business Great Global Supply Chain Limited (BGG). The company operates in Hong Kong dollars, while its reporting currency is U.S. dollars. It holds subsidiaries incorporated in jurisdictions such as the British Virgin Islands and Singapore. PS International Group Ltd. engages in supply chain operations through its subsidiaries. Foreign currency assets, liabilities, income, and equity are translated into U.S. dollars for reporting, with translation gains or losses recorded accordingly. On December 27, 2023, under a Business Combination Agreement, PSI and AIB became wholly-owned subsidiaries of the company. The company utilizes industry and market data from third-party sources and internal estimates for market analysis. Its reports include forward-looking statements accompanied by cautionary notes regarding risks and uncertainties that may affect actual results.
The company operates a single segment focused on freight forwarding services. The chief executive officer, designated as the chief operating decision maker (CODM), reviews the consolidated financial results without separating the business by service lines. Performance evaluation and resource allocation are based on consolidated net income or loss as presented in the audited consolidated statements of operations and comprehensive income (loss). Segment expenses correspond to the financial data in these statements. Segment assets are reported as total consolidated assets, with the majority of long-lived assets situated in Hong Kong.
