Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Nice Ltd's Business Segments
Nice Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
2
Largest Segment
Customer Engagement
Total Revenue
$ 2,945
Regions Reported
3
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Customer Engagement83.5%
- Financial Crime and Compliance16.5%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Customer Engagement | $ 2,460 | 83.5% |
| Financial Crime and Compliance | $ 485 | 16.5% |
Revenue Share by Region - FY2025
- Americas83.7%
- EMEA10.9%
- Asia Pacific5.3%
Revenue by Geographic Region - FY2025
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Americas | $ 2,466 | 83.7% |
| EMEA | $ 322 | 10.9% |
| Asia Pacific | $ 155 | 5.3% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Cloud76%
- Service19%
- Product5%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud | $ 2,238 | 76% |
| Service | $ 560 | 19% |
| Product | $ 147 | 5% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Nice Ltd
Our long-term strategy is to cement our position as an industry leader in both the Customer Engagement and Financial Crime and Compliance markets. In Customer Engagement, we will continue to leverage CXone as well as our large customer base to maintain our market leadership. We intend to become a true digital powerhouse by continuing to expand our digital reach through a series of strategic product launches fueled by organic developments and acquisitions.
Nice Ltd is a global provider of advanced analytics, artificial intelligence, and cloud-based software solutions designed primarily for the customer engagement and financial crime prevention sectors. The company’s offerings can be grouped into various segments, each tailored to meet the needs of specific industries and use cases. Below is an extensive overview of the key segments, products, and services Nice Ltd provides.
Segments
1. Customer Engagement:
- This segment focuses on enhancing how organizations interact with their customers. It uses advanced analytics and AI to improve employee performance, customer satisfaction, and overall operational efficiency.
2. Financial Crime & Compliance:
- Nice Ltd offers solutions that support financial institutions in combating fraud and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements. This segment focuses on real-time monitoring, transaction analysis, and case management.
3. Public Safety:
- Products in this segment are aimed at law enforcement and public safety organizations, helping them manage and respond to incidents effectively, while improving community safety through enhanced data analytics.
4. Automated Decisioning and Artificial Intelligence:
- Nice Ltd integrates AI to facilitate automated decision-making processes across various applications, optimizing business workflows and improving service delivery.
Products and Services
1. Customer Engagement Solutions:
- Nice CXone: This is a cloud-based customer experience platform that combines omnichannel routing, workforce engagement, and insights to deliver superior customer service. Features include:
- Omnichannel Routing
- Built-in AI Capabilities
- Analytics and Reporting Tools
- Integrated Workforce Optimization
- Workforce Optimization Suite: This includes tools for workforce management, quality management, and performance management designed to optimize employee productivity and enhance service quality.
- Speech and Text Analytics: Advanced tools that analyze customer interactions in real time to gather actionable insights, improve service offerings, and enhance agent performance.
- Customer Feedback Management: Solutions that capture and analyze customer feedback across various channels to improve products and services continuously.
2. Financial Crime & Compliance Solutions:
- Nice Actimize: A comprehensive platform providing financial institutions with solutions to detect, prevent, and manage financial crime. Key components include:
- Anti-Money Laundering (AML) Solutions
- Fraud Risk Management
- Trading Surveillance
- Case Management Systems
- Regulatory Compliance Tools: These tools help organizations comply with various regulations through the automated assessment of controls and risk management processes.
- Real-time Monitoring Solutions: Technologies that enable institutions to monitor transactions and detect suspicious behavior instantly, ensuring prompt intervention.
3. Public Safety Solutions:
- Nice Inform: A situational awareness platform designed for public safety organizations that integrates data from various sources to improve incident management and response.
- Digital Evidence Management: Solutions that streamline the collection, management, and storage of digital evidence, making it easier for law enforcement to handle cases efficiently.
- Mobile Command Solutions: Applications that provide real-time situational awareness for first responders through mobile technology, enhancing their capacity to respond to incidents.
4. Advanced Analytics and AI:
- Data Enrichment and AI Modeling: Tools for embedding AI models into business operations that enhance decision-making processes across customer service, compliance, and operational performance.
- Predictive Analytics: Solutions that leverage historical data to forecast future trends and behaviors, enabling proactive business strategies.
- Robotic Process Automation (RPA): Tools designed to automate repetitive tasks, leading to increased efficiency and reduced errors in various operational processes.
Additional Services
- Implementation and Support Services: Nice Ltd offers extensive support from the implementation phase through ongoing support and maintenance to ensure customer success and satisfaction.
- Training and Education: Comprehensive training programs and certification courses for staff to fully leverage the capabilities of Nice products and solutions.
- Consulting Services: Tailored consulting services that help organizations assess their needs and identify the best solutions to meet their specific challenges.
Through these segments, products, and services, Nice Ltd aims to empower organizations to improve their customer interactions, enhance compliance with regulatory frameworks, and ensure the safety of communities, all while leveraging cutting-edge technology and data analytics to drive operational efficiencies.
Segments
1. Customer Engagement:
- This segment focuses on enhancing how organizations interact with their customers. It uses advanced analytics and AI to improve employee performance, customer satisfaction, and overall operational efficiency.
2. Financial Crime & Compliance:
- Nice Ltd offers solutions that support financial institutions in combating fraud and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements. This segment focuses on real-time monitoring, transaction analysis, and case management.
3. Public Safety:
- Products in this segment are aimed at law enforcement and public safety organizations, helping them manage and respond to incidents effectively, while improving community safety through enhanced data analytics.
4. Automated Decisioning and Artificial Intelligence:
- Nice Ltd integrates AI to facilitate automated decision-making processes across various applications, optimizing business workflows and improving service delivery.
Products and Services
1. Customer Engagement Solutions:
- Nice CXone: This is a cloud-based customer experience platform that combines omnichannel routing, workforce engagement, and insights to deliver superior customer service. Features include:
- Omnichannel Routing
- Built-in AI Capabilities
- Analytics and Reporting Tools
- Integrated Workforce Optimization
- Workforce Optimization Suite: This includes tools for workforce management, quality management, and performance management designed to optimize employee productivity and enhance service quality.
- Speech and Text Analytics: Advanced tools that analyze customer interactions in real time to gather actionable insights, improve service offerings, and enhance agent performance.
- Customer Feedback Management: Solutions that capture and analyze customer feedback across various channels to improve products and services continuously.
2. Financial Crime & Compliance Solutions:
- Nice Actimize: A comprehensive platform providing financial institutions with solutions to detect, prevent, and manage financial crime. Key components include:
- Anti-Money Laundering (AML) Solutions
- Fraud Risk Management
- Trading Surveillance
- Case Management Systems
- Regulatory Compliance Tools: These tools help organizations comply with various regulations through the automated assessment of controls and risk management processes.
- Real-time Monitoring Solutions: Technologies that enable institutions to monitor transactions and detect suspicious behavior instantly, ensuring prompt intervention.
3. Public Safety Solutions:
- Nice Inform: A situational awareness platform designed for public safety organizations that integrates data from various sources to improve incident management and response.
- Digital Evidence Management: Solutions that streamline the collection, management, and storage of digital evidence, making it easier for law enforcement to handle cases efficiently.
- Mobile Command Solutions: Applications that provide real-time situational awareness for first responders through mobile technology, enhancing their capacity to respond to incidents.
4. Advanced Analytics and AI:
- Data Enrichment and AI Modeling: Tools for embedding AI models into business operations that enhance decision-making processes across customer service, compliance, and operational performance.
- Predictive Analytics: Solutions that leverage historical data to forecast future trends and behaviors, enabling proactive business strategies.
- Robotic Process Automation (RPA): Tools designed to automate repetitive tasks, leading to increased efficiency and reduced errors in various operational processes.
Additional Services
- Implementation and Support Services: Nice Ltd offers extensive support from the implementation phase through ongoing support and maintenance to ensure customer success and satisfaction.
- Training and Education: Comprehensive training programs and certification courses for staff to fully leverage the capabilities of Nice products and solutions.
- Consulting Services: Tailored consulting services that help organizations assess their needs and identify the best solutions to meet their specific challenges.
Through these segments, products, and services, Nice Ltd aims to empower organizations to improve their customer interactions, enhance compliance with regulatory frameworks, and ensure the safety of communities, all while leveraging cutting-edge technology and data analytics to drive operational efficiencies.
