Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Mingteng International Inc's Business Segments
Mingteng International Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Segment Data As of 2025 ((Dec 31 2025))
Reportable Segments
-
Largest Segment
-
Total Revenue
$ 12
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Mold Production64.8%
- Machining Services25.7%
- Mold Repair9.4%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Mold Production | $ 8 | 64.8% |
| Machining Services | $ 3 | 25.7% |
| Mold Repair | $ 1 | 9.4% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Mingteng International Inc
Mingteng International Corporation Inc. is a holding company incorporated in the Cayman Islands on September 20, 2021. It operates primarily through its subsidiaries established under the laws of the People's Republic of China (PRC). These subsidiaries include Wuxi Mingteng Mould Technology Co., Ltd. (Wuxi Mingteng Mould), which is wholly owned by Mingteng International Hong Kong Group Limited (Mingteng HK), a Hong Kong subsidiary. Mingteng International does not engage directly in business operations but conducts activities through Wuxi Mingteng Mould. The corporate structure includes Mingteng HK and Wuxi Ningteng Intelligent Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (Ningteng WFOE), a wholly foreign-owned enterprise and wholly owned subsidiary of Mingteng HK, which wholly owns Wuxi Mingteng Mould. The company’s ordinary shares consist of Class A and Class B shares, each with a par value of $0.002. Financial information for Mingteng International consolidates the results of its subsidiaries for the fiscal years ended December 31, 2023, 2024, and 2025. The company’s business and financial outlook are subject to risks and uncertainties, including market conditions and regulatory factors in China.
The Company identifies its reportable operating segments based on the management approach, considering the internal organization and reporting reviewed by the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), who serves as the chief operating decision maker (CODM). The Company has determined that it operates as a single segment in accordance with ASC 280. Segment profitability is measured by consolidated net income (loss), and segment assets are measured by consolidated total assets. The CODM evaluates consolidated operating results and financial condition for decision-making and resource allocation. Since the Company's assets, revenues, expenses, products, and services are primarily located or derived in the People's Republic of China (PRC), no geographical segments are reported.
