Segment & Geographic Data
Reported Filing Data
API & CSV Delivery
's Business Segments
's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Segment Data As of Q3 ((Dec 31 2024))
Reportable Segments
23
Largest Segment
Television Production
Total Revenue
$ 971
Regions Reported
6
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - Q3 ((Dec 31 2024))
- Television Production41.7%
- Media Networks35.5%
- Media Networks Programming35.5%
- Motion Picture31.9%
- Television Production Television26.8%
- Motion Picture Home Entertainment16.7%
- Motion Picture Digital Media15%
- InterEliminations9%
- InterEliminations Studio Business9%
- InterEliminations Television Production8%
- Television Production Home Entertainment5.9%
- Television Production Digital Media5.7%
- Motion Picture Television3.9%
- Motion Picture Theatrical3.6%
- Television Production Other2.9%
- Motion Picture Packaged Media1.6%
- InterEliminations Motion Picture1%
- Motion Picture Other0.6%
- Television Production Packaged Media0.2%
- Reportable Motion Picture-31.9%
- Reportable Media Networks-35.5%
- Reportable Television Production-41.7%
- Reportable Studio Business-73.5%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - Q3 ((Dec 31 2024))
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Television Production | $ 405 | 41.7% |
| Media Networks | $ 345 | 35.5% |
| Media Networks Programming | $ 345 | 35.5% |
Revenue Share by Region - Q3 ((Dec 31 2024))
- Domestic Media Networks Programming35.2%
- Motion Picture International7%
- Television Production International6.1%
- Domestic0.4%
- International Media Networks Programming0.3%
- International-0.4%
Revenue by Geographic Region - Q3 ((Dec 31 2024))
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Media Networks Programming | $ 342 | 35.2% |
| Motion Picture International | $ 68 | 7% |
| Television Production International | $ 59 | 6.1% |
3 more regions available
Sign in to unlock the full dataset.
