Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Jeffs Brands Ltd's Business Segments
Jeffs Brands Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
2
Largest Segment
Ecommerce
Total Revenue
$ 17
Regions Reported
1
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Ecommerce85.6%
- Logistics14.4%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Ecommerce | $ 14 | 85.6% |
| Logistics | $ 2 | 14.4% |
Revenue Share by Region - FY2025
- Europe8.2%
Revenue by Geographic Region - FY2025
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Europe | $ 1 | 8.2% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Product Revenue85.6%
- Service Revenue14.4%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Product Revenue | $ 14 | 85.6% |
| Service Revenue | $ 2 | 14.4% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Jeffs Brands Ltd
Jeff's Brands Ltd is a company that specializes in the production and distribution of various consumer products. The company was founded by Jeff Johnson in 1995 with the vision of providing high-quality products to meet the needs and desires of consumers worldwide. Over the years, Jeff's Brands Ltd has grown into a well-established and highly respected brand in the market.
One of the key strengths of Jeff's Brands Ltd is its diverse range of products. The company offers an extensive portfolio that includes categories such as personal care, household, food and beverages, health and wellness, and pet care. Within each category, Jeff's Brands Ltd offers a wide variety of products, catering to different consumer preferences and needs.
In the personal care category, Jeff's Brands Ltd offers products such as skincare, haircare, and body care. These products are carefully formulated using high-quality ingredients to ensure effectiveness and customer satisfaction. The company's household range includes cleaning products, air fresheners, and laundry detergents, all designed to provide exceptional cleanliness and freshness in the home.
When it comes to food and beverages, Jeff's Brands Ltd has a diverse selection of products. From snacks and beverages to cooking ingredients and condiments, the company's focus is on providing delicious and nutritious options for its customers. Health and wellness is another important aspect of Jeff's Brands Ltd, offering supplements, vitamins, and other health-related products to support overall well-being.
Additionally, Jeff's Brands Ltd recognizes the significance of pet care and provides a range of products for furry companions. From pet food to grooming essentials, the company ensures that pets receive the best care and nutrition possible.
In terms of distribution, Jeff's Brands Ltd operates globally, reaching customers in various regions and countries. The company has established strong partnerships with retailers and distributors to ensure its products are widely available. Online sales through the company's website and e-commerce platforms also contribute to its global reach.
Quality is a core value for Jeff's Brands Ltd. The company places great emphasis on product development and rigorous testing to ensure all its products meet the highest standards. Jeff's Brands Ltd also prioritizes sustainability, incorporating eco-friendly practices into its operations and packaging.
In summary, Jeff's Brands Ltd is a reputable company that offers a diverse portfolio of high-quality consumer products. With a commitment to quality, innovation, and sustainability, the company has gained recognition in the market and continues to meet the evolving needs of consumers worldwide.
One of the key strengths of Jeff's Brands Ltd is its diverse range of products. The company offers an extensive portfolio that includes categories such as personal care, household, food and beverages, health and wellness, and pet care. Within each category, Jeff's Brands Ltd offers a wide variety of products, catering to different consumer preferences and needs.
In the personal care category, Jeff's Brands Ltd offers products such as skincare, haircare, and body care. These products are carefully formulated using high-quality ingredients to ensure effectiveness and customer satisfaction. The company's household range includes cleaning products, air fresheners, and laundry detergents, all designed to provide exceptional cleanliness and freshness in the home.
When it comes to food and beverages, Jeff's Brands Ltd has a diverse selection of products. From snacks and beverages to cooking ingredients and condiments, the company's focus is on providing delicious and nutritious options for its customers. Health and wellness is another important aspect of Jeff's Brands Ltd, offering supplements, vitamins, and other health-related products to support overall well-being.
Additionally, Jeff's Brands Ltd recognizes the significance of pet care and provides a range of products for furry companions. From pet food to grooming essentials, the company ensures that pets receive the best care and nutrition possible.
In terms of distribution, Jeff's Brands Ltd operates globally, reaching customers in various regions and countries. The company has established strong partnerships with retailers and distributors to ensure its products are widely available. Online sales through the company's website and e-commerce platforms also contribute to its global reach.
Quality is a core value for Jeff's Brands Ltd. The company places great emphasis on product development and rigorous testing to ensure all its products meet the highest standards. Jeff's Brands Ltd also prioritizes sustainability, incorporating eco-friendly practices into its operations and packaging.
In summary, Jeff's Brands Ltd is a reputable company that offers a diverse portfolio of high-quality consumer products. With a commitment to quality, innovation, and sustainability, the company has gained recognition in the market and continues to meet the evolving needs of consumers worldwide.
The Company operates through two reportable segments: E-commerce and Logistics. The E-commerce segment involves the acquisition, improvement, and operation of the Group’s Brands, which are primarily sold through online marketplaces, including Amazon. The Logistics segment provides warehousing and distribution services through Pure Logistics. The Chief Executive Officer, serving as the chief operating decision maker, evaluates segment performance and allocates resources based mainly on segment net loss. Segment results comprise revenues and expenses directly attributable to each segment and may include allocations of certain corporate costs. Asset information by segment is not provided, as the Chief Operating Decision Maker reviews total consolidated assets when assessing segment assets.
