Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Homestolife Ltd's Business Segments
Homestolife Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
4
Largest Segment
Export Sales
Total Revenue
$ 378
Regions Reported
3
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Export Sales92.5%
- Leather Trading5.1%
- Retail Sales2.4%
- Corporate and Unallocated0%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Export Sales | $ 350 | 92.5% |
| Leather Trading | $ 19 | 5.1% |
| Retail Sales | $ 9 | 2.4% |
1 more segments available
Sign in to unlock the full Homestolife Ltd dataset.
Revenue Share by Region - FY2025
- Europe59.7%
- Asia Pacific26.9%
- North America13.4%
Revenue by Geographic Region - FY2025
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Europe | $ 226 | 59.7% |
| Asia Pacific | $ 102 | 26.9% |
| North America | $ 51 | 13.4% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Shipping and Handling92.5%
- Leather Trading5.1%
- Retail2.4%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Shipping and Handling | $ 350 | 92.5% |
| Leather Trading | $ 19 | 5.1% |
| Retail | $ 9 | 2.4% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Homestolife Ltd
The registrant operates through multiple subsidiaries, primarily under HTL Marketing, with business activities organized into three divisions: export, leather trading, and consumer retail. The consumer retail division has direct operations in Singapore and Korea. Financial records are maintained in various currencies according to subsidiary location and consolidated into US dollars for reporting purposes. The company faces risks including potential future losses, increased operating and administrative expenses, and challenges in maintaining historical growth rates. Managing growth involves expanding sales networks, product and service offerings, and the employee base, as well as improving operations. Challenges include expanding physical retail locations, securing suitable retail spaces, hiring in-store personnel, and managing long-term leases. Additionally, the company must manage relationships with suppliers, customers, and third parties globally, and maintain adequate information technology systems and internal controls to support growth. Ineffective management of growth and organizational changes could negatively affect business operations, financial condition, and results. The company also recognizes risks related to the acquisition and integration of HTL Marketing, which may present significant challenges impacting its business and financial outcomes.
The Company operates through three reportable segments: Retail, Export Sales, and Leather Trading. The Chief Executive Officer, serving as the chief operating decision maker, assesses each segment's performance based on net sales, gross profit, and income from operations, excluding intercompany charges. These segments align with the Company's internal organizational structure and are reported in accordance with ASC Topic 280, Segment Reporting.
