Segment & Geographic Data
Reported Filing Data
API & CSV Delivery
's Business Segments
's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Segment Data As of Q2 ((Jun 30 2025))
Reportable Segments
6
Largest Segment
Contracting
Total Revenue
$ 36
Regions Reported
4
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - Q2 ((Jun 30 2025))
- Contracting51%
- RPO Recruitment49%
- Australia47.4%
- United Kingdon17.5%
- Other16.2%
- Inter-Elimination-0.2%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - Q2 ((Jun 30 2025))
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Contracting | $ 18 | 51% |
| RPO Recruitment | $ 17 | 49% |
| Australia | $ 17 | 47.4% |
Revenue Share by Region - Q2 ((Jun 30 2025))
- Hudson Asia Pacific60.7%
- Hudson Americas20.3%
- Hudson Europe19.2%
- United States19%
Revenue by Geographic Region - Q2 ((Jun 30 2025))
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Hudson Asia Pacific | $ 22 | 60.7% |
| Hudson Americas | $ 7 | 20.3% |
| Hudson Europe | $ 7 | 19.2% |
1 more regions available
Sign in to unlock the full dataset.
