Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Freight Technologies Inc's Business Segments
Freight Technologies Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
-
Largest Segment
-
Total Revenue
$ 13
Regions Reported
2
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Country -
- MX66.1%
- US33.9%
Revenue by Geographic Country -
| Country | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| MX | $ 9 | 66.1% |
| US | $ 4 | 33.9% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Frieght Transportation Brokerage73.7%
- Dedicated Capacity26.2%
- Software0.1%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Frieght Transportation Brokerage | $ 10 | 73.7% |
| Dedicated Capacity | $ 3 | 26.2% |
| Software | $ 0 | 0.1% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Freight Technologies Inc
Freight Technologies, Inc. (Fr8Tech or FRGT) operates primarily through its subsidiary Freight App, Inc. (Fr8App), which specializes in full truckload (FTL) freight services. FTL shipments occupy the entire space of a truck and serve single shippers using various truck types, including dry vans, refrigerated trucks, and flatbeds. The company also provides less than truckload (LTL) freight services, consolidating shipments from multiple shippers into one trailer, targeting small businesses with smaller volume shipments. Fr8Tech offers third-party logistics (3PL) services, including freight transportation, warehouse and inventory management, order fulfillment, shipping coordination, retail distribution, exchanges, and returns. The company’s operations and business administration are primarily conducted outside the United States, with most assets located abroad. Between 2023 and 2025, Fr8Tech completed several reverse share splits and transitioned between Foreign Private Issuer statuses. Its platform and services focus on managing supply chain logistics and freight transportation.
The Company operates a single operating and reportable segment. CEO Javier Selgas, the Chief Operating Decision Maker, reviews consolidated financial information for operating decisions, resource allocation, and performance evaluation. Financial details regarding the operating segment and geographical areas are provided in Note 16 of the consolidated financial statements.
