Segment & Geographic Data
Reported Filing Data
API & CSV Delivery
Dih Holding Us Inc's Business Segments
Dih Holding Us Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Segment Data As of 2025 ((Mar 31 2025))
Reportable Segments
1
Largest Segment
All Other Segments
Total Revenue
$ 62
Regions Reported
3
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- All Other Segments0%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| All Other Segments | $ 63 | - |
Revenue Share by Region - FY2025
- EMEA58.9%
- Americas27.1%
- Asia Pacific15%
Revenue by Geographic Region - FY2025
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| EMEA | $ 37 | 58.9% |
| Americas | $ 17 | 27.1% |
| Asia Pacific | $ 9 | 15% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Devices79.9%
- Service19.3%
- Other1.8%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Devices | $ 50 | 79.9% |
| Service | $ 12 | 19.3% |
| Other | $ 1 | 1.8% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Dih Holding Us Inc
DIH Holding US, Inc. and its consolidated subsidiaries develop advanced robotic devices for physical rehabilitation. Their products use interactive visual stimulation to support clinical research and intensive functional rehabilitation for patients with walking impairments, balance issues, and impaired arm and hand functions. The company offers robotic-enabled rehabilitation devices and services designed to improve patient recovery and monitor progress within a collaborative network. DIH focuses on restoring mobility and enhancing human performance through solutions adaptable to various levels of patient care. Revenue is primarily generated in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Americas, with additional income from the Asia Pacific region. Founded in 2014 by CEO Jason Chen, DIH expanded through acquisitions including Motek ForceLink B.V., a Netherlands-based provider of interactive visual-stimulation movement platforms, and Hocoma AG, a Swiss company specializing in robotic and sensor-based functional movement therapy devices. The company reorganized to consolidate its subsidiaries and commercial entities under the U.S.-based holding company DIH Holding US Inc. In 2022, DIH Nevada acquired SafeGait 360 and SafeGait Active smart mobility trainer systems from Gorbel, a U.S.-based developer of smart material handling and fall protection equipment. DIH operates with largely independent management teams across its global subsidiaries.
Dih Holding US Inc. operates in various sectors and offers a diverse range of products and services. Below is an extensive overview of the segments, products, and services that the company is known for:
Segments
1. Construction and Infrastructure:
- General Contracting: Dih Holding engages in general contracting services for commercial, residential, and industrial projects. This includes overseeing the entire construction process from planning to completion.
- Infrastructure Development: The company is involved in large-scale infrastructure projects, such as roads, bridges, and public utilities, focusing on sustainable and efficient construction practices.
2. Real Estate Development:
- Residential Projects: The company develops housing communities, including single-family homes, multi-family units, and luxury apartments, catering to various market segments.
- Commercial Properties: Dih Holding invests in and develops commercial real estate, such as office buildings, retail spaces, and mixed-use developments that facilitate business growth.
3. Manufacturing:
- Construction Materials: Dih Holding manufactures and supplies a range of construction materials, including concrete, steel products, and prefabricated structures, which are essential for various building projects.
- Custom Fabrication: The company offers custom fabrication services for specialized components used in construction and industrial applications, ensuring tailored solutions for client needs.
4. Technology and Innovation:
- Smart Building Solutions: The company provides technology solutions for building management, integrating smart systems that enhance energy efficiency, security, and occupant comfort.
- Research and Development: Dih Holding invests in R&D initiatives to foster innovation in construction techniques, materials, and sustainability practices.
Products
1. Building Materials:
- Cement and Concrete: High-quality cement mixes and ready-mix concrete designed for various construction applications.
- Steel Products: Including beams, rebar, and panels used in the structural integrity of buildings and infrastructure.
2. Prefabricated Components:
- Modular Building Units: Pre-manufactured sections of buildings designed to be quickly assembled on-site, reducing construction time and labor costs.
- Structural Insulated Panels (SIPs): Energy-efficient panels used for walls and roofs that provide excellent insulation.
3. Construction Equipment:
- Machinery Rentals: A range of construction equipment available for rent, including excavators, bulldozers, cranes, and scaffolding.
- Safety Equipment: Providing contractors and workers with necessary safety gear and equipment to ensure compliance with industry safety standards.
Services
1. Project Management:
- End-to-End Project Management: Comprehensive management services overseeing the entire construction process, including budgeting, scheduling, and coordination of subcontractors.
- Consultation Services: Offering expert advice on project feasibility, design, and regulatory compliance to ensure projects meet client needs efficiently.
2. Sustainability Consulting:
- Green Building Certifications: Assistance with achieving certifications such as LEED and Energy Star, focusing on environmentally friendly construction practices.
- Energy Audits: Conducting energy assessments to help clients improve operational efficiency and reduce energy consumption in existing buildings.
3. Maintenance and Repairs:
- Facility Management Services: Ongoing maintenance and management services to ensure that properties remain in good condition, addressing repairs and upgrades as needed.
- Emergency Repair Services: Immediate response services for clients facing urgent structural issues or safety concerns.
4. Training and Development:
- Workforce Training Programs: Programs aimed at upskilling the workforce in construction techniques, safety protocols, and the use of modern construction technologies.
- Certification Courses: Offering courses that provide certifications in various aspects of construction management, safety, and environmental standards.
Dih Holding US Inc. has established itself as a versatile player in the construction and real estate sector, providing value across various stages of construction and development while emphasizing quality, sustainability, and client satisfaction.
Segments
1. Construction and Infrastructure:
- General Contracting: Dih Holding engages in general contracting services for commercial, residential, and industrial projects. This includes overseeing the entire construction process from planning to completion.
- Infrastructure Development: The company is involved in large-scale infrastructure projects, such as roads, bridges, and public utilities, focusing on sustainable and efficient construction practices.
2. Real Estate Development:
- Residential Projects: The company develops housing communities, including single-family homes, multi-family units, and luxury apartments, catering to various market segments.
- Commercial Properties: Dih Holding invests in and develops commercial real estate, such as office buildings, retail spaces, and mixed-use developments that facilitate business growth.
3. Manufacturing:
- Construction Materials: Dih Holding manufactures and supplies a range of construction materials, including concrete, steel products, and prefabricated structures, which are essential for various building projects.
- Custom Fabrication: The company offers custom fabrication services for specialized components used in construction and industrial applications, ensuring tailored solutions for client needs.
4. Technology and Innovation:
- Smart Building Solutions: The company provides technology solutions for building management, integrating smart systems that enhance energy efficiency, security, and occupant comfort.
- Research and Development: Dih Holding invests in R&D initiatives to foster innovation in construction techniques, materials, and sustainability practices.
Products
1. Building Materials:
- Cement and Concrete: High-quality cement mixes and ready-mix concrete designed for various construction applications.
- Steel Products: Including beams, rebar, and panels used in the structural integrity of buildings and infrastructure.
2. Prefabricated Components:
- Modular Building Units: Pre-manufactured sections of buildings designed to be quickly assembled on-site, reducing construction time and labor costs.
- Structural Insulated Panels (SIPs): Energy-efficient panels used for walls and roofs that provide excellent insulation.
3. Construction Equipment:
- Machinery Rentals: A range of construction equipment available for rent, including excavators, bulldozers, cranes, and scaffolding.
- Safety Equipment: Providing contractors and workers with necessary safety gear and equipment to ensure compliance with industry safety standards.
Services
1. Project Management:
- End-to-End Project Management: Comprehensive management services overseeing the entire construction process, including budgeting, scheduling, and coordination of subcontractors.
- Consultation Services: Offering expert advice on project feasibility, design, and regulatory compliance to ensure projects meet client needs efficiently.
2. Sustainability Consulting:
- Green Building Certifications: Assistance with achieving certifications such as LEED and Energy Star, focusing on environmentally friendly construction practices.
- Energy Audits: Conducting energy assessments to help clients improve operational efficiency and reduce energy consumption in existing buildings.
3. Maintenance and Repairs:
- Facility Management Services: Ongoing maintenance and management services to ensure that properties remain in good condition, addressing repairs and upgrades as needed.
- Emergency Repair Services: Immediate response services for clients facing urgent structural issues or safety concerns.
4. Training and Development:
- Workforce Training Programs: Programs aimed at upskilling the workforce in construction techniques, safety protocols, and the use of modern construction technologies.
- Certification Courses: Offering courses that provide certifications in various aspects of construction management, safety, and environmental standards.
Dih Holding US Inc. has established itself as a versatile player in the construction and real estate sector, providing value across various stages of construction and development while emphasizing quality, sustainability, and client satisfaction.
