American Vanguard's Business Segments
American Vanguard's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment -
- US0%
- US Crop0%
- Non Us0%
- US Non Crop77.3%
- MX37%
- AU13.5%
- CA7.5%
Revenue by Reportable Segment -
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| US | $ 312 | - |
| US Crop | $ 221 | - |
| Non Us | $ 203 | - |
Sign in to unlock the full American Vanguard dataset.
Revenue Share by Country -
- US59.8%
Revenue by Geographic Country -
| Country | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| US | $ 70 | 59.8% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Crop41.1%
- Non Crop18.7%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Crop | $ 48 | 41.1% |
| Non Crop | $ 22 | 18.7% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment -
- US0%
- US Crop0%
- Non Us0%
- US Non Crop77.3%
- MX37%
- AU13.5%
- CA7.5%
Revenue by Reportable Segment -
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| US | $ 312 | - |
| US Crop | $ 221 | - |
| Non Us | $ 203 | - |
Sign in to unlock the full American Vanguard dataset.
Revenue Share by Region -
- Central and South America23.1%
- Asia5.5%
- Europe0.4%
- Africa0.3%
- Middle East0.1%
Revenue by Geographic Region -
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Central and South America | $ 119 | 23.1% |
| Asia | $ 28 | 5.5% |
| Europe | $ 2 | 0.4% |
Sign in to unlock the full American Vanguard dataset.
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- US Crop43%
- US Non Crop17.5%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| US Crop | $ 221 | 43% |
| US Non Crop | $ 90 | 17.5% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
