Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Ysx Tech Co Ltd's Business Segments
Ysx Tech Co Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
3
Largest Segment
Auto Insurance Aftermarket Value Added Services Segment
Total Revenue
$ 83
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2026
- Auto Insurance Aftermarket Value Added Services Segment96.7%
- Other Scenario Based Customized Service Segment3.2%
- Software Development and Information Technology Services Segment0.1%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2026
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Auto Insurance Aftermarket Value Added Services Segment | $ 81 | 96.7% |
| Other Scenario Based Customized Service Segment | $ 3 | 3.2% |
| Software Development and Information Technology Services Segment | $ 0 | 0.1% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2026
- Auto Insurance Aftermarket Value Added Services96.7%
- Service Other3.2%
- Software development and information technology services0.1%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2026
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Auto Insurance Aftermarket Value Added Services | $ 81 | 96.7% |
| Service Other | $ 3 | 3.2% |
| Software development and information technology services | $ 0 | 0.1% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Ysx Tech Co Ltd
YSX TECH. CO., LTD ("YSX Cayman" or the "Company") is an exempted company incorporated under the laws of the Cayman Islands. It operates primarily through its subsidiaries and variable interest entities (VIEs) in the People’s Republic of China (PRC), including Xinjiang Yishengxin Network Technology Co. Ltd. ("Xinjiang YSX"), Guangzhou Yishengxin Network Technology Co., Ltd. ("Guangzhou YSX"), and Guangzhou Xihang Information Technology Co., Ltd. ("Xihang"). The Company conducts its business mainly in the PRC, including Hong Kong and Macau. YSX’s operations focus on technology and network services. The Company’s financial statements are consolidated and reported in U.S. dollars, using RMB to USD exchange rates. Its corporate structure includes wholly foreign-owned enterprises (WFOEs) and VIEs governed by contractual arrangements to comply with PRC laws and regulations. The Company faces risks related to political, economic, and regulatory uncertainties in China, including government control over capital investments, tax regulations, and economic growth policies, which may materially affect its business, financial condition, and operating results.
The Company has identified three operating segments in accordance with ASC 280. The Chief Operating Decision Maker (CODM) regularly reviews operating metrics, strategic and operational matters, and adjusts resources as necessary. Segment revenue and profitability are primarily measured by consolidated revenue and net income. Significant segment expenses and other items correspond with the consolidated statements of income and comprehensive income. The Company applies the management approach to define reportable operating segments, based on internal organization and reporting used by the CODM for decision-making and performance evaluation. Management reviews operating results by revenue from different services.
