Q2 three months ended (Jun 30 2026)
|
| Revenues by Business Segments |
Revenues (in millions $) |
%
(of total Revenues) |
| Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing |
122.27 |
78.88 % |
| Oil and Condensate |
157.77 |
101.78 % |
| Product and Service, Other |
14.12 |
9.11 % |
| Rockies |
185.99 |
119.98 % |
| Mid-Con Other revenues Reportable Segments |
1.89 |
1.22 % |
| Mid-Con Barnett Shale |
76.60 |
49.41 % |
| Piceance Basin |
29.67 |
19.14 % |
| Gathering services and related fees |
122.27 |
78.88 % |
| Natural Gas N G L and Condensate Sales |
157.77 |
101.78 % |
| Total |
155.01 |
100 % |
Q2 three months ended (Jun 30 2026) |
| Revenue Growth rates by Segment |
Y/Y Revenue % |
Q/Q Revenue % |
| Natural Gas, Gathering, Transportation, Marketing and Processing |
- |
- |
| Oil and Condensate |
- |
- |
| Product and Service, Other |
- |
- |
| Rockies |
- |
- |
| Mid-Con Other revenues Reportable Segments |
-15.41 % |
-15.07 % |
| Mid-Con Barnett Shale |
- |
- |
| Piceance Basin |
- |
- |
| Gathering services and related fees |
90.51 % |
105.25 % |
| Natural Gas N G L and Condensate Sales |
- |
- |
| Total |
10.55 % |
11.41 % |
| |
| Mid-Con Other revenues Reportable Segments |
|
1.63 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gathering services and related fees |
|
45.49 % |
of total Revenue |
| Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales |
|
47.16 % |
of total Revenue |
| Other revenues |
|
7.36 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Segments |
|
100 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Rockies |
|
58.59 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Permian |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Mid-Con |
|
28.33 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Piceance |
|
12.43 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees |
|
45.49 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Rockies |
|
11.17 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Mid-Con |
|
23.4 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Piceance |
|
10.92 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales |
|
47.16 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Rockies |
|
43.49 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Mid-Con |
|
3.3 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Piceance |
|
0.36 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Other revenues |
|
7.36 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Other revenues Rockies |
|
3.93 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Other revenues Permian |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Other revenues Mid-Con |
|
1.63 % |
of total Revenue |
| Reportable Other revenues Piceance |
|
1.15 % |
of total Revenue |
| Rockies Reportable Segments |
|
58.59 % |
of total Revenue |
| Rockies Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
|
11.17 % |
of total Revenue |
| Rockies Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
|
43.49 % |
of total Revenue |
| Rockies Other revenues Reportable Segments |
|
3.93 % |
of total Revenue |
| Permian Reportable Segments |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Permian Other revenues Reportable Segments |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Piceance Reportable Segments |
|
12.43 % |
of total Revenue |
| Piceance Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
|
10.92 % |
of total Revenue |
| Piceance Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
|
0.36 % |
of total Revenue |
| Piceance Other revenues Reportable Segments |
|
1.15 % |
of total Revenue |
| Mid-Con Reportable Segments |
|
28.33 % |
of total Revenue |
| Mid-Con Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
|
23.4 % |
of total Revenue |
| Mid-Con Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
|
3.3 % |
of total Revenue |
Twelve months ended 2025
|
| SMC s Annual Revenue by Geography and Business Segments |
Sales (in millions $) |
% (of total Sales) |
| Mid-Con Other revenues Reportable Segments |
9.14 |
1.63 % |
| Gathering services and related fees |
255.68 |
45.49 % |
| Total |
562.09 |
100 % |
| Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales |
265.06 |
47.16 % |
| Other revenues |
41.36 |
7.36 % |
| Reportable Segments |
562.09 |
100 % |
| Reportable Rockies |
329.35 |
58.59 % |
| Reportable Permian |
3.64 |
0.65 % |
| Reportable Mid-Con |
159.23 |
28.33 % |
| Reportable Piceance |
69.87 |
12.43 % |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees |
255.68 |
45.49 % |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Rockies |
62.76 |
11.17 % |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Mid-Con |
131.54 |
23.4 % |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Piceance |
61.38 |
10.92 % |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales |
265.06 |
47.16 % |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Rockies |
244.48 |
43.49 % |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Mid-Con |
18.55 |
3.3 % |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Piceance |
2.03 |
0.36 % |
| Reportable Other revenues |
41.36 |
7.36 % |
| Reportable Other revenues Rockies |
22.11 |
3.93 % |
| Reportable Other revenues Permian |
3.64 |
0.65 % |
| Reportable Other revenues Mid-Con |
9.14 |
1.63 % |
| Reportable Other revenues Piceance |
6.46 |
1.15 % |
| Rockies Reportable Segments |
329.35 |
58.59 % |
| Rockies Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
62.76 |
11.17 % |
| Rockies Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
244.48 |
43.49 % |
| Rockies Other revenues Reportable Segments |
22.11 |
3.93 % |
| Permian Reportable Segments |
3.64 |
0.65 % |
| Permian Other revenues Reportable Segments |
3.64 |
0.65 % |
| Piceance Reportable Segments |
69.87 |
12.43 % |
| Piceance Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
61.38 |
10.92 % |
| Piceance Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
2.03 |
0.36 % |
| Piceance Other revenues Reportable Segments |
6.46 |
1.15 % |
| Mid-Con Reportable Segments |
159.23 |
28.33 % |
| Mid-Con Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
131.54 |
23.4 % |
| Mid-Con Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
18.55 |
3.3 % |
Twelve months ended 2025
|
| Annual Revenue and Income Growth by Country and Business Segments |
% Y/Y Sales Growth |
% Y/Y Income Growth |
| Mid-Con Other revenues Reportable Segments |
-3.94 % |
- |
| Gathering services and related fees |
27.3 % |
- |
| Total |
30.83 % |
- |
| Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales |
35.91 % |
- |
| Other revenues |
22.54 % |
- |
| Reportable Segments |
31.06 % |
- |
| Reportable Rockies |
22.66 % |
- |
| Reportable Permian |
0 % |
- |
| Reportable Mid-Con |
179.89 % |
- |
| Reportable Piceance |
-13.74 % |
- |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees |
27.3 % |
- |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Rockies |
-0.73 % |
- |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Mid-Con |
188.09 % |
- |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Piceance |
-16.05 % |
- |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales |
35.91 % |
- |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Rockies |
28.31 % |
- |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Mid-Con |
980.61 % |
- |
| Reportable Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Piceance |
-26.95 % |
- |
| Reportable Other revenues |
25.23 % |
- |
| Reportable Other revenues Rockies |
49.85 % |
- |
| Reportable Other revenues Permian |
0 % |
- |
| Reportable Other revenues Mid-Con |
-3.94 % |
- |
| Reportable Other revenues Piceance |
26.46 % |
- |
| Rockies Reportable Segments |
22.66 % |
- |
| Rockies Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
-0.73 % |
- |
| Rockies Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
28.31 % |
- |
| Rockies Other revenues Reportable Segments |
49.85 % |
- |
| Permian Reportable Segments |
0 % |
- |
| Permian Other revenues Reportable Segments |
0 % |
- |
| Piceance Reportable Segments |
-13.74 % |
- |
| Piceance Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
-16.05 % |
- |
| Piceance Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
-26.95 % |
- |
| Piceance Other revenues Reportable Segments |
26.46 % |
- |
| Mid-Con Reportable Segments |
179.89 % |
- |
| Mid-Con Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
188.09 % |
- |
| Mid-Con Natural gas NGLs and condensate sales Reportable Segments |
980.61 % |
- |
| Corporate and other |
- |
- |
| Other revenues Corporate and other |
- |
- |
| Reportable Northeast |
- |
- |
| Reportable Gathering services and related fees Northeast |
- |
- |
| Northeast Reportable Segments |
- |
- |
| Northeast Gathering services and related fees Reportable Segments |
- |
- |