Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
J And Friends Holdings Limited's Business Segments
J And Friends Holdings Limited's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
1
Largest Segment
Single reportable segment
Total Revenue
$ 2
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Single reportable segment100%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Single reportable segment | $ 2 | 100% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Payment Platform Partnerships46.3%
- Product and Service Other30.7%
- Hardware Sales and Installment Services27.3%
- Saas Subscription Services23%
- Software Development Services3.4%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Payment Platform Partnerships | $ 1 | 46.3% |
| Product and Service Other | $ 0 | 30.7% |
| Hardware Sales and Installment Services | $ 0 | 27.3% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
2 more categories available
Sign in to unlock the full J And Friends Holdings Limited dataset.
Description of J And Friends Holdings Limited
J and Friends Holdings Limited, formerly Pintec Technology Holdings Limited, is a Cayman Islands holding company listed on Nasdaq. It operates through subsidiaries and variable interest entities primarily in mainland China, Singapore, and Australia. The company’s business includes peer-to-peer lending through its predecessor Jimu Group and other financial technology services. Its operations involve wholly foreign-owned enterprises in mainland China and subsidiaries such as ZIITECH Pty Ltd and ZIISMART Pty Ltd in Australia. J and Friends Holdings Limited consolidates the financial results of its variable interest entities, which are PRC companies controlled through contractual arrangements without direct equity interests. Effective October 1, 2025, the company changed its reporting currency from Renminbi to U.S. dollars. The functional currencies of its entities vary by location and include U.S. dollars, Australian dollars, Singapore dollars, and Renminbi. The company’s business strategy and financial outlook are influenced by risks and uncertainties associated with the financial technology industry and regulatory environment.
The Company operates as a single operating segment. The Chief Executive Officer (CEO), serving as the Chief Operating Decision Maker (CODM), reviews consolidated financial information to make operating decisions, allocate resources, and evaluate financial performance. Segment profitability is measured by consolidated net loss. The CODM assesses performance, monitors budget versus actual results, and allocates resources based on consolidated net loss reported in the consolidated statements of operations. The Group's long-lived assets and substantially all revenues from continuing operations are located in Australia; therefore, no geographical segments are presented.
