Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Epwk Holdings Ltd's Business Segments
Epwk Holdings Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
5
Largest Segment
Premium business solutions revenue
Total Revenue
$ 28
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Premium business solutions revenue45%
- Digital marketing38.9%
- Online Promotion11.1%
- Shared office rental3.3%
- Value Added Service1.7%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Premium business solutions revenue | $ 13 | 45% |
| Digital marketing | $ 11 | 38.9% |
| Online Promotion | $ 3 | 11.1% |
2 more segments available
Sign in to unlock the full Epwk Holdings Ltd dataset.
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Premium business solutions revenue45%
- Digital marketing revenue38.9%
- Online Promotion revenue11.1%
- Shared office rental and management revenue3.3%
- Value Added Services Revenue1.7%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Premium business solutions revenue | $ 13 | 45% |
| Digital marketing revenue | $ 11 | 38.9% |
| Online Promotion revenue | $ 3 | 11.1% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
2 more categories available
Sign in to unlock the full Epwk Holdings Ltd dataset.
Description of Epwk Holdings Ltd
EPWK Holdings Ltd. operates a platform business primarily in the People's Republic of China through its subsidiaries and variable interest entity (VIE). The company connects buyers, who hire sellers from the platform or use other offline services, with sellers providing services such as design, software development, marketing, business writing, interior decoration, life services, and intellectual property registration and management. The platform facilitates transactions between buyers and sellers, generating Gross Merchandise Volume (GMV), which represents total transaction volume but is not recognized as revenue. EPWK Holdings Ltd. also offers self-operated services and tools to paid members. The business operates through EPWK WFOE and EPWK VIE in China, transacting in RMB and reporting financials in USD. The company focuses on attracting and retaining a community of buyers and sellers to support growth and profitability. It faces competition from other platforms, agencies, and direct hiring options. EPWK Holdings Ltd. has incurred net losses in recent years and expects increased operating expenses related to business development, marketing, and platform improvements, which may affect future profitability.
The registrant's reportable segments for the periods presented are online promotion, premium business solutions, value-added services, shared office rental and management, and digital marketing. The CEO reviews segment information monthly or as needed for allocation of additional capital or human resources.
