Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Eos Inc's Business Segments
Eos Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
-
Largest Segment
-
Total Revenue
-
Regions Reported
2
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Country -
- Taiwan98%
- Hong Kong2%
Revenue by Geographic Country -
| Country | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Taiwan | $ 0 | 98% |
| Hong Kong | $ 0 | 2% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Nutrition supplement97%
- Software2%
- Other materials0.3%
- Water purifier machine0.3%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Nutrition supplement | $ 0 | 97% |
| Software | $ 0 | 2% |
| Other materials | $ 0 | 0.3% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Eos Inc
EOS Inc. is a global information technology company with its headquarters located in New York City, United States. It was founded in 2006 and has since established itself as a leading provider of software and services in various sectors including financial services, healthcare, telecommunications, and government.
The company specializes in developing enterprise-grade software solutions that help organizations streamline their operations, enhance customer experience, and drive digital transformation. Their wide range of products and services cater to different business needs, offering solutions for data management, customer relationship management, content management, and security.
EOS Inc. prides itself on its commitment to innovation and staying at the forefront of technology advancements. They have a dedicated research and development team that constantly explores emerging technologies such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, blockchain, and Internet of Things (IoT). This enables them to offer cutting-edge solutions to their clients, helping them stay competitive in an ever-evolving digital landscape.
One of the key strengths of EOS Inc. is its team of highly skilled professionals who possess expertise in various domains such as software development, data analytics, project management, and cybersecurity. Their cross-functional teams work closely with clients, understanding their specific requirements and providing tailored solutions that align with their business objectives.
EOS Inc. has established a solid reputation in the industry for delivering high-quality solutions that are scalable, flexible, and reliable. They follow a rigorous development process that adheres to industry best practices, ensuring that their software solutions are of the highest possible standard. Additionally, they have strict quality control measures in place, conducting thorough testing and validation before deploying any solution to the client's environment.
The company also places a strong emphasis on customer satisfaction and long-term partnerships. They prioritize building strong relationships with their clients by providing excellent support and maintenance services post-implementation. Their customer-centric approach has earned them a loyal customer base and numerous testimonials from satisfied clients.
In addition to their software solutions, EOS Inc. also provides comprehensive consulting services to help organizations optimize their business processes, reduce costs, and improve efficiency. Their team of consultants has deep industry knowledge and experience, enabling them to offer valuable insights and recommendations to their clients.
Furthermore, EOS Inc. has a global presence, with offices and delivery centers in major cities across the world. This allows them to serve clients globally and provide localized support whenever required.
Overall, EOS Inc. is an esteemed information technology company known for its innovative solutions, talented professionals, and commitment to customer satisfaction. They continue to strive for excellence in their offerings, helping organizations leverage technology to drive growth and success.
The company specializes in developing enterprise-grade software solutions that help organizations streamline their operations, enhance customer experience, and drive digital transformation. Their wide range of products and services cater to different business needs, offering solutions for data management, customer relationship management, content management, and security.
EOS Inc. prides itself on its commitment to innovation and staying at the forefront of technology advancements. They have a dedicated research and development team that constantly explores emerging technologies such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, blockchain, and Internet of Things (IoT). This enables them to offer cutting-edge solutions to their clients, helping them stay competitive in an ever-evolving digital landscape.
One of the key strengths of EOS Inc. is its team of highly skilled professionals who possess expertise in various domains such as software development, data analytics, project management, and cybersecurity. Their cross-functional teams work closely with clients, understanding their specific requirements and providing tailored solutions that align with their business objectives.
EOS Inc. has established a solid reputation in the industry for delivering high-quality solutions that are scalable, flexible, and reliable. They follow a rigorous development process that adheres to industry best practices, ensuring that their software solutions are of the highest possible standard. Additionally, they have strict quality control measures in place, conducting thorough testing and validation before deploying any solution to the client's environment.
The company also places a strong emphasis on customer satisfaction and long-term partnerships. They prioritize building strong relationships with their clients by providing excellent support and maintenance services post-implementation. Their customer-centric approach has earned them a loyal customer base and numerous testimonials from satisfied clients.
In addition to their software solutions, EOS Inc. also provides comprehensive consulting services to help organizations optimize their business processes, reduce costs, and improve efficiency. Their team of consultants has deep industry knowledge and experience, enabling them to offer valuable insights and recommendations to their clients.
Furthermore, EOS Inc. has a global presence, with offices and delivery centers in major cities across the world. This allows them to serve clients globally and provide localized support whenever required.
Overall, EOS Inc. is an esteemed information technology company known for its innovative solutions, talented professionals, and commitment to customer satisfaction. They continue to strive for excellence in their offerings, helping organizations leverage technology to drive growth and success.
