Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Bgm Group Ltd's Business Segments
Bgm Group Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
3
Largest Segment
Diversified Pharmaceutical and Allied Products
Total Revenue
$ 38
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Diversified Pharmaceutical and Allied Products62.2%
- Insurance Business28.9%
- Ai Solutions8.9%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Diversified Pharmaceutical and Allied Products | $ 24 | 62.2% |
| Insurance Business | $ 11 | 28.9% |
| Ai Solutions | $ 3 | 8.9% |
Description of Bgm Group Ltd
BGM Group Ltd, formerly known as Qilian International Holding Group Limited, is a holding company incorporated in the Cayman Islands with no significant business operations directly. The company operates in China through a variable interest entity (VIE), Gansu Qilianshan Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (Gansu QLS), and its subsidiaries. BGM does not hold equity in Gansu QLS but controls it through contractual VIE agreements, making BGM the primary beneficiary for accounting purposes under U.S. GAAP and consolidating Gansu QLS's financial results. Gansu QLS owns several subsidiaries, including Jiuquan Ahan Biotechnology Co., Ltd. (Ahan), Tibet Cangmen Trading Co., Ltd. (Cangmen), and Chengdu Qilianshan Biotechnology Co., Ltd. (Chengdu QLS). BGM's principal products and services encompass traditional Chinese medicine and derivatives, such as Ahan® Antibacterial Paste for chronic skin diseases, Gan Di Xin® antitussive and expectorant medicine, Heparin Sodium Preparation for cardiovascular and cerebrovascular treatments, and pharmaceutical active ingredients including Qilian Shan® Licorice Extract and Oxytetracycline APIs. The company also manufactures Qilian Shan® Oxytetracycline Tablets for veterinary and human use. BGM conducts its pharmaceutical manufacturing and traditional medicine product operations through its subsidiaries and affiliated entities in China.
The company operates through three segments as defined by ASC 280: Diversified Pharmaceutical and Allied Products, AI Solutions, and Insurance Business. All segments primarily manufacture and distribute products within China, with no revenue generated from international markets. The company uses the management approach to identify reportable segments based on internal organization and reporting to the chief operating decision maker. Financial data for the years ended September 30, 2025, 2024, and 2023 include revenue, cost of revenue, gross profit, depreciation and amortization, and capital expenditures for each segment. The AI Solutions and Insurance Business segments were acquired on November 1, 2024, through share subscription agreements with Ahanzhai Development Co., Ltd and LX Management Company Limited.
