Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Atlasclear Holdings Inc (ATCH) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Atlasclear Holdings Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 20M vs -M combined for tracked competitors (100.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+30.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Scale: Atlasclear Holdings Inc ranks #85 of 114 companies by market capitalization in the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Atlasclear Holdings Inc accounted for 100.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 100.0% a year earlier.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
ATCH Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2026
Atlasclear Holdings Inc generated 100.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 100.00 % a year earlier.
For context: the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry grew revenue 304.0% year over year, combined, vs 136.8% for Atlasclear Holdings Inc. Atlasclear Holdings Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Share of each group, trailing 12 months: profitable (net margin > 0), expanding (revenue growth > 0), growing faster than the industry's own median, and financially distressed (Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below).
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (1) | - | |||
| Similar-Size Competitors (9) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 62.50 % (5 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 25.00 % (2 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
ATCH Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
ATCH Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
ATCH Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank Bradesco | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Atlasclear Holdings Inc's best-performing tracked competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Atlasclear Holdings Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 20.88 | 20.05 |
| Bank Bradesco | 20,977.33 | 118.96 |
| SUBTOTAL | 20,998.21 | 139.01 |
Sources: Atlasclear Holdings Inc's official press releases and company reports; CSIMarket.com's market research; and the company reports and press releases of the other companies cited.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Atlasclear Holdings Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Atlasclear Holdings Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| AtlasClearing | Company report | 85% |
| Commercial Bancorp | Company report | 85% |
| Wilson-Davis | Company report | 85% |
| Bank Bradesco | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Atlasclear Holdings Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: relationships are extracted from Atlasclear Holdings Inc reports (named-competitor disclosures) and corroborating sources. Confidence reflects evidence strength.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 21 | - | - |
| Bank Bradesco | 20,977 | 1,449 | 52,215 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 20,977 | 1,449 | 52,215 |
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 100 companies in Atlasclear Holdings Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Atlasclear Holdings Inc ranks #85 of 100 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,522, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (U.S. antitrust guidance: below 1,500 unconcentrated, 1,500 to 2,500 moderately concentrated, above 2,500 highly concentrated).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Express Company | 212,928 | 34.65 % |
| 2 | Nu Holdings Ltd | 71,451 | 11.63 % |
| 3 | Coinbase Global Inc | 45,612 | 7.42 % |
| 4 | Strategy Inc | 36,523 | 5.94 % |
| 5 | Eason Technology Limited | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Synchrony Financial | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Circle Internet Group Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Sofi Technologies Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Bitmine Immersion Technologies Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 85 | Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 21 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Atlasclear Holdings Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-10-16.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | Sol Strategies inc | 36 | - |
| 81 | Fold Holdings Inc | 26 | -87.47 % |
| 82 | Big Digital Energy Inc | 25 | -80.87 % |
| 83 | Pineapple Financial Inc | 23 | -82.93 % |
| 84 | Orion Digital Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 85 | Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 21 | -58.08 % |
| 86 | Strategic Acquisitions Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 87 | Dave Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 88 | Binah Capital Group inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 89 | Canaan Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 90 | Netcapital Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Atlasclear Holdings Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-10-16. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (124 companies). See the full Miscellaneous Financial Services industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 26.26 % | 43.07 % (avg) | -16.8 pp |
| Operating Margin | -48.72 % | industry median | -52.7 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 41.91 % | 6.76 % (avg) | +35.2 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 0.00 % | 4.37 % (avg) | -4.4 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry average (124 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Miscellaneous Financial Services industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 23.9x | 28.1x | -4.3x |
| EV / EBITDA | 3.6x | 14.6x | -11.0x |
| P/B | 2.7x | 2.8x | -0.1x |
| Return on Equity | 18.07 % | industry aggregate | 25.08 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -18.60 % | -3.42 % (avg) | -15.18 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | - | 52.99 % |
| Operating Margin | - | - | -38.44 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | 402.75 % | -18.47 % |
| P/E | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Strategic Group Map
Every company in Atlasclear Holdings Inc's industry and named-competitor list, plotted by trailing 12-month revenue growth and operating margin. Atlasclear Holdings Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC (the Similar Growth & Profitability group above) are labeled.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
Relative market share (vs Atlasclear Holdings Inc's largest competitor by market cap) against industry revenue growth, using the standard textbook thresholds (1.0x share, 10% growth) a common framework, not a precision instrument.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 2.3% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 1,522 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 4.37 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
| Supplier Power | Not covered on this page | See Atlasclear Holdings Inc's dedicated suppliers page for concentration and dependency data |
| Buyer Power | Not covered on this page | See Atlasclear Holdings Inc's dedicated customers page for concentration and dependency data |
| Threat of Substitutes | - | No systematic data source for cross-product substitution exists in this system; not estimated |
Note: this is a partial, data-grounded application of the framework, not a complete strategic assessment. Rivalry and barriers-to-entry readings are mechanical translations of the HHI and capital-intensity figures shown elsewhere on this page, not independent judgments.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
A CSIMarket composite, not a standard field: each axis is an equal-weighted average of three factors already shown elsewhere on this page (industry growth, industry profitability and rivalry for attractiveness; relative market share, profitability and growth vs industry for strength). Disclosed as a designed methodology, not a precision measurement.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Return on equity 25.1 points above the industry aggregate.
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+30.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Operating margin 52.7 points below the industry median.
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
No rule matched.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: mechanical, rule-based SWOT. Each bullet reuses a figure already sourced and cited elsewhere on this page; nothing here is generated narrative or independent analyst judgment.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 0.43 | 1.26 | 1.27 |
| Bank Bradesco | 90.31 | 6.18 | - |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | Q2 2026 | +136.8 % | - |
| Bank Bradesco | Q4 2025 | -71.8 % | +31.1 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | -70.4 % | +31.1 % |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| Bank Bradesco | Q4 2025 | -9.8 % | +110.2 % |
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 2.81% | 4.71% | 18.07% |
| Bank Bradesco | 1.01% | 0.97% | 13.12% |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Atlasclear Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings Inc | 16.70 | 1.04 |
| Bank Bradesco | 0.89 | 176.34 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 4.90 | 151.06 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
