Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Vpr Brands Lp's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Vpr Brands Lp (VPRB) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
5
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.00 %
vs 0.01 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-31.64 %
Peers: 16.88 %
Net Margin
-50.22 %
Peers: 30.51 %

Key Findings: Vpr Brands Lp vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 3M vs 63,970M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-4.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+8.2%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Vpr Brands Lp generated -31.6% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 16.9% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -50.2% net margin compares with 30.5% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Vpr Brands Lp ranks #189 of 255 companies by market capitalization in the Software & Programming industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Vpr Brands Lp accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.29M compares with $0.71M for the peer group (0.4x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

VPRB Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Vpr Brands Lp reported revenue contraction of 31.64 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 16.88 %.

With a net margin of -50.22 %, Vpr Brands Lp reported lower profitability than its competitors (30.51 %).

Vpr Brands Lp generated 0.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.01 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/VPRB/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/VPRB/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/VPRB/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Vpr Brands Lp vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Vpr Brands Lp -31.6 %
Competitors combined +16.9 %

Net margin

Vpr Brands Lp -50.2 %
Competitors combined +30.5 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Vpr Brands Lp -4.2 %
Competitors combined +8.2 %

TTM net margin

Vpr Brands Lp +34.6 %
Competitors combined +30.1 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Vpr Brands Lp reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Vpr Brands Lp and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Vpr Brands Lp $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (3) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Vpr Brands Lp's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Software & Programming industry grew revenue 16.7% year over year, combined, vs -31.6% for Vpr Brands Lp. Vpr Brands Lp's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Vpr Brands Lp's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Vpr Brands Lp Yes No No No
Competitors combined (4) 75% 75% 25% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 100% 100% 100% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 13% 38% 25% 33%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 12.50 % (1 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 75.00 % (6 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0%market share
  • Vpr Brands Lp0.0%
  • Competitors combined100.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Vpr Brands Lp and its 5 competitors.

See Vpr Brands Lp's full market share breakdown »

VPRB Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

VPRB Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Vpr Brands Lp's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
75%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(3 of 4)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 1)
14.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(1 of 7)
25%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(1 of 4)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Vpr Brands Lp 177.80 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (4) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Vpr Brands Lp's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

VPRB Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

VPRB High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 1) Percent change over the selected range

VPRB Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

VPRB Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

VPRB Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

VPRB Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Philip Morris International Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Altria Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 British American Tobacco P l c 282.9% Outperformed
4 22nd Century Group inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Vpr Brands Lp's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Vpr Brands Lp's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

Competition in the electronic cigarette and vaporizer industry is intense. We compete with other sellers of electronic cigarettes, the nature of our competitors is varied as the market is highly fragmented and the barriers to entry into the business are low. Our direct competitors sell products that are substantially similar to ours and through the same channels through which we sell our electronic cigarette products. We compete with these direct competitors for sales through distributors, wholesalers and retailers, including but not limited to national chain stores, tobacco shops, dispensaries gas stations, travel stores, shopping mall kiosks, in addition to direct to public sales through the internet, mail order and telesales. As a general matter, we have access to and market and sell the similar electronic cigarettes as our competitors and since we sell our products at substantially similar prices as our competitors.

Part of our business strategy focuses on the establishment of contractual relationships with distributors and prominent branding focused on performance and quality. We are aware that e-cigarette competitors in the industry are also seeking to enter into such contractual relationships and try to create brand loyalty. In many cases, competitors for such contracts may have greater management, human, and financial resources than we do for entering into such contracts and for attracting distributor relationships. Furthermore, certain of our electronic cigarette competitors may have better control of their supply and distribution, be, better established, larger and better financed than our Company.

We also compete against “big tobacco”, U.S. cigarette manufacturers of both conventional tobacco cigarettes and electronic cigarettes like Altria Group, Inc., Lorillard, Inc. and Reynolds American, Inc. We compete against “big tobacco” who offers not only conventional tobacco cigarettes and electronic cigarettes but also smokeless tobacco products such as “snus” (a form of moist ground smokeless tobacco that is usually sold in sachet form that resembles small tea bags), chewing tobacco and snuff. “Big tobacco” has nearly limitless resources, global distribution networks in place and a customer base that is fiercely loyal to their brands. Furthermore, we believe that “big tobacco” will devote more attention and resources to developing and offering electronic cigarettes as the market for electronic cigarettes grows. Because of their well-established sales and distribution channels, marketing expertise and significant resources, “big tobacco” is better positioned than small competitors like us to capture a larger share of the electronic cigarette market.

We also face competition from manufacturers in China as they try to increase their USA presence by marketing directly to members within our supply and value chain similar products.

We may also face competition from other patent holders, including but not limited to, Imperial Tobacco Group Plc, Europe’s second-biggest tobacco company, who in September, 2013 acquired a portfolio of electronic cigarette patents from buy Dragonite International Ltd.’s (formerly Ruyan Group Holdings Limited) for $75 million, as we attempt to negotiate and contract with other electronic cigarette companies to license our intellectual property.

Publicly Traded Peers of Vpr Brands Lp

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Vpr Brands Lp 9.17 2.94 1.02 10
Philip Morris International Inc 308,692.80 43,138.00 11,130.00 84,900
British American Tobacco P l c 133,897.11 33,784.38 10,243.49 47,797
Altria Group Inc 127,027.59 20,817.00 8,116.00 5,900
22nd Century Group inc 0.01 14.52 -9.19 32
SUBTOTAL 569,626.68 97,756.84 29,481.31 138,639

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Vpr Brands Lp versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Vpr Brands Lp's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Vpr Brands Lp reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Imperial Tobacco Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Dragonite International Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Altria Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ruyan Group Holdings Limited Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Philip Morris International Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Vpr Brands Lp's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Vpr Brands Lp's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Philip Morris International Inc International Combustibles 58.80 % International Smoke-Free 33.81 % U.S. 7.39 %
Altria Group Inc Smokeable Products 88.58 % Oral Tobacco 11.22 % Other Operating 0.20 %
22nd Century Group inc Single reportable segment 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Vpr Brands Lp's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Vpr Brands Lp 9 293,700 101,566
Philip Morris International Inc 308,693 508,104 131,095
British American Tobacco P l c 133,897 706,831 214,312
Altria Group Inc 127,028 3,528,305 1,375,593
22nd Century Group inc 0 453,656 -287,312
PEERS TOTAL 569,618 705,148 212,656

Vpr Brands Lp's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 229 companies in Vpr Brands Lp's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Vpr Brands Lp ranks #189 of 229 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,855, indicating a highly concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Microsoft Corporation 3,954,636 52.39 %
2 Palantir Technologies Inc 411,967 5.46 %
3 Oracle Corporation 338,315 4.48 %
4 Sap Se 307,220 4.07 %
5 Crowdstrike Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Shopify Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Full Truck Alliance Co Ltd 1,234 5.2%
8 Salesforce Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Servicenow Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Snowflake Inc 1,234 5.2%
189 Vpr Brands Lp 9 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Vpr Brands Lp's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Vpr Brands Lp's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
184 Smith Micro Software Inc 12 -31.82 % -22.15 % 1.23 -0.14
185 Upland Software Inc 12 72.40 % -45.74 % -0.77 -19.56
186 Chowchow Cloud International Holdings Limited 11 -62.56 % 595.90 % - -20.91
187 Falconstor Software Inc 10 - - 0.04 0.29
188 Wimi Hologram Cloud Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
189 Vpr Brands Lp 9 177.78 % 25.00 % -0.09 1.54
190 Maquia Capital Acquisition Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
191 Seachange International Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
192 Bridgeline Digital Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
193 Fingermotion Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
194 Orangekloud Technology Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Vpr Brands Lp's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Vpr Brands Lp's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Software & Programming industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (442 companies). See the full Software & Programming industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.25 % 50.50 % (avg) -50.2 pp
Operating Margin 0.45 % industry median +0.3 pp
EBITDA Margin - 1.87 % (avg) -
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 5.22 % (avg) -5.2 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Vpr Brands Lp's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Software & Programming industry average (442 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Software & Programming industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 40.4x -
EV / EBITDA 1.9x 20.3x -18.3x
P/B 7.5x 5.5x +2.0x
Return on Equity 2.29 % industry aggregate -22.87 %
Return on Invested Capital 1.20 % -3.23 % (avg) 4.43 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Vpr Brands Lp's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20172018201920202022202320242025
Revenue Growth -27.78 %13.93 %-24.53 %-14.78 %99.97 %-42.39 %-36.30 %
Operating Margin -24.62 %0.21 %-13.08 %-0.42 %-3.87 %27.11 %-24.14 %-40.37 %
Return on Invested Capital 53.85 %-0.86 %-----45.38 %-2,815.27 %
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Vpr Brands Lp's Strategic Group Map

Vpr Brands Lp is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)Vpr Brands LpITCCLDSRXXIIDAEGUPLDWIMIKONGKZ

Vpr Brands Lp's trailing-12-month revenue growth of -32.5% and operating margin of 0.4% compares with an average of -23.4% growth and -5.8% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Vpr Brands Lp sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Vpr Brands Lp's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Vpr Brands Lp

Vpr Brands Lp falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 11.3% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Microsoft Corporation alone holds 52% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Vpr Brands Lp's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Low Industry HHI of 2,855 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 5.22 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Vpr Brands Lp's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Vpr Brands Lp's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Vpr Brands Lp
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Vpr Brands Lp falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Vpr Brands Lp's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 22.9 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-4.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Industry revenue growing at a healthy 11.3% median pace.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Microsoft Corporation, holding 52.39 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Vpr Brands Lp's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Vpr Brands Lp 0.58 1.14 0.88 1.08
Philip Morris International Inc 0.22 0.98 - 0.63
British American Tobacco P l c 0.26 0.87 0.66 0.23
Altria Group Inc 0.39 0.59 - 0.61
22nd Century Group inc 0.86 2.44 0.02 0.50

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Vpr Brands Lp's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Vpr Brands LpQ2 2026-31.6 %+21.3 %--
Philip Morris International Inc Q3 2026+5.5 %+2.2 %-8.3 %+11.0 %
British American Tobacco P l c Q4 2025+2.2 %+2.2 %+151.9 %+151.9 %
Altria Group Inc Q3 2026+32.4 %+0.3 %+6.0 %+9.6 %
22nd Century Group inc Q2 2026-29.9 %-30.2 %--
PEERS TOTAL+5.8 %+2.0 %+59.9 %+71.9 %

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Vpr Brands Lp's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Vpr Brands LpQ2 2026-16.5 %+22.9 %--
Philip Morris International Inc Q3 2026+2.8 %+1.4 %+4.7 %+0.5 %
British American Tobacco P l c Q4 2025+2,031.2 %+2,031.2 %+17.0 %+17.0 %
Altria Group Inc Q3 2026+166.9 %-4.4 %+101.9 %+91.2 %
22nd Century Group inc Q2 2026-43.4 %-15.8 %+759.0 %+612.8 %

Vpr Brands Lp's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Vpr Brands Lp37.37%90.39%232.07%10.044.05
Philip Morris International Inc 16.30%12.51%-8.621.25
British American Tobacco P l c 6.97%7.94%15.82%6.610.62
Altria Group Inc 23.62%26.82%-69.685.43
22nd Century Group inc ---3.891.98

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Vpr Brands Lp's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Vpr Brands Lp-3.12-6.498.27
Philip Morris International Inc 28.907.160.71116.71-
British American Tobacco P l c 17.443.960.89-2.07
Altria Group Inc 15.736.10---
22nd Century Group inc -0.00-0.000.00
PEERS AVERAGE19.325.83305.5310.43

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI