Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited's Business Segments
Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
-
Largest Segment
-
Total Revenue
$ 7
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Offline98.5%
- Non Woven Fabrics50.3%
- Sanitary Pads37.3%
- Body and Oral Care Products12%
- Online1.1%
- License0.4%
- Licensing Fees One0.4%
- Others0%
- Accessories0%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Offline | $ 3 | 98.5% |
| Non Woven Fabrics | $ 1 | 50.3% |
| Sanitary Pads | $ 1 | 37.3% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
6 more categories available
Sign in to unlock the full Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited dataset.
Description of Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited
Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited is an exempted company incorporated under the laws of the Cayman Islands, operating through its subsidiaries primarily in the People's Republic of China, including the Hong Kong and Macau Special Administrative Regions. The company holds a 95.92% ownership interest in its significant subsidiary, Guangdong Dashuyun Investment Holding Group Co., Ltd. Financial statements and operations are presented in U.S. dollars, with financial data converted from RMB at specified exchange rates. On June 6, 2024, the company completed a merger transaction referred to as the Business Combination, involving Plutonian Acquisition Corp. (SPAC), Big Tree Cloud Merger Sub I Limited, and Big Tree Cloud Merger Sub II Inc. The company’s filings include audited financial statements for the fiscal years ending June 30, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Its business and operations are subject to regulatory frameworks including PRC laws and U.S. securities regulations, and it complies with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (GAAP) and other applicable regulatory standards. Specific principal products or services are not detailed in the available information.
The Group operates as a single operating segment. Operating segments are defined as components of an entity for which separate financial information is available and regularly reviewed by the Chief Operating Decision Maker (CODM) to allocate resources and assess performance. The Group's CODM is the Chief Executive Officer. Financial information is reviewed on a consolidated basis for operating decisions, resource allocation, and performance evaluation. The Group uses consolidated net income (loss) as the measure of segment profitability. The CODM monitors budget versus actual results and determines resource allocation based on consolidated net income (loss) reported in the consolidated statements of operations and comprehensive (loss) income. The Group's long-lived assets are primarily located in the People's Republic of China, and no geographical segments are presented for the years ended June 30, 2025, 2024, and 2023.
