Amplitech Group Inc's Suppliers recorded an increase in sales by 25.67 % year on year in Q1 2026, sequentially sales grew by 7.58 %, Amplitech Group Inc recorded an increase in cost of sales by 15.4 % year on year, relative to one quarter ago cost of sales fell by -19.52 % in Q1.
Amplitech Group Inc's Suppliers recorded an increase in sales by 25.67 % year on year in Q1 2026, sequentially sales grew by 7.58 %, Amplitech Group Inc recorded increase in cost of sales by 15.4 % year on year, compare to one quarter ago cost of sales fell by -19.52 % in Q1.
The company procures various raw materials, including high temperature alloy sheet metal and castings, forgings, pre-plated metals, and electrical components from multiple vendors. These materials are generally available from several sources in sufficient quantities. However, cost inflation, tariffs, and potential supply chain disruptions may increase material costs in fiscal year 2026. The company is subject to SEC regulations concerning conflict minerals—specifically tantalum, tin, gold, and tungsten—from the Democratic Republic of the Congo and adjoining countries, which may result in additional costs and risks associated with verifying mineral origins. For the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, supplier concentration was as follows: Supplier A (58.28%), Supplier B (12.94%), Supplier C (7.03%), Supplier D (5.56%), Supplier E (4.44%), and all other suppliers (11.75%).
Amplitech Group Inc's Comment on Supply Chain
The company procures various raw materials, including high temperature alloy sheet metal and castings, forgings, pre-plated metals, and electrical components from multiple vendors. These materials are generally available from several sources in sufficient quantities. However, cost inflation, tariffs, and potential supply chain disruptions may increase material costs in fiscal year 2026. The company is subject to SEC regulations concerning conflict minerals—specifically tantalum, tin, gold, and tungsten—from the Democratic Republic of the Congo and adjoining countries, which may result in additional costs and risks associated with verifying mineral origins. For the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, supplier concentration was as follows: Supplier A (58.28%), Supplier B (12.94%), Supplier C (7.03%), Supplier D (5.56%), Supplier E (4.44%), and all other suppliers (11.75%).
AMPG's Suppliers Net Income grew by
AMPG's Suppliers Net margin grew in Q1 to
99.67 %
27.17 %
AMPG's Suppliers Net Income grew by 99.67 %
AMPG's Suppliers Net margin grew in Q1 to 27.17 %
Amplitech Group Inc's Suppliers Sales Growth
in Q1 2026 by Industry
Sources:
Amplitech Group Inc 's official press releases and regulatory filings; CSIMarket.com's supply-chain research; and the financial filings and press releases of other companies cited in this report.
Updated on:
For your research, we’ve provided nine additional tables on Amplitech Group Inc ’s suppliers.
You can find them in the navigation menu under Suppliers.
To download the tables, please subscribe.
Intraday data delayed per exchange requirements. All quotes are in local exchange time. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes for Nasdaq, and other exchanges. Fundamental and financial data for Stocks, Sector, Industry, and Economic Indicators provided by CSIMarket.com
Disclaimer: Information provided by CSIMarket.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any security.