RMHB Revenue second quarter 2020 Y/Y Growth Comment
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc achieved in the second quarter 2020, above Company average Revenue surge of 1573.72% year on year, to $ 0.67 millions.
According to the results reported in the second quarter 2020, Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc achieved the best Revenue growth in Nonalcoholic Beverages industry. While Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc ' s Revenue doubling of 1573.72% ranks overall at the positon no. 41 in the second quarter 2020.
RMHB Revenue ( Y/Y Growth %)
2020
2019
2018
2017
4th Quarter
December
-
-
-50 %
1000 %
3rd Quarter
September
-
191.67 %
200 %
-86.67 %
2nd Quarter
June
1573.72 %
-42.86 %
75 %
-88.24 %
1st Quarter
March
37.5 %
60 %
-58.33 %
-25 %
FY
-
-40 %
-16.67 %
-
Financial Statements
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's second quarter 2020 Revenue
Revenue by Quarter for the Fiscal Years 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's Q/Q Revenue Growth
Revenue Q/Q Growth Statistics
High
Average
Low
867.58 %
119.21 %
-91.63 %
(Sep 30 2019)
RMHB's II. Quarter Q/Q Revenue Comment
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc achieved in the II. Quarter 2020 above company average sequential Revenue doubling of 508.63%, to $ 0.67 millions, from $0.11 millions in the first quarter. RMHB is undergoing a remarkable growth, with claiming higher then normal increase, and additionally increasing rate.
Within Nonalcoholic Beverages industry Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc achieved highest sequential Revenue growth. While Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's Revenue growth quarter on quarter, overall rank is 69.
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc achieved in the II. Quarter 2020 above company average sequential Revenue doubling of 508.63%, to $ 0.67 millions, from $0.11 millions in the first quarter. RMHB is undergoing a remarkable growth, with claiming higher then normal increase, and additionally increasing rate.
Within Nonalcoholic Beverages industry Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc achieved highest sequential Revenue growth. While Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's Revenue growth quarter on quarter, overall rank is 69.
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's 12 Months Revenue Growth Year on Year
Revenue TTM Growth
12 Months Ending (Jun 30 2020)
12 Months Ending (Mar 31 2020)
12 Months Ending (Dec 31 2019)
12 Months Ending (Sep 30 2019)
12 Months Ending (Jun 30 2019)
Cumulative Revenue 12 Months Ending
$ 0.88
$ 0.24
$ 0.21
$ 0.58
$ 0.34
Y / Y Revenue Growth (TTM)
154.78 %
-36.18 %
-42.04 %
26.39 %
-10.31 %
Year on Year Revenue Growth Overall
Ranking
# 2589
# 3494
# 3898
# 672
# 2690
Seqeuential Revenue Change (TTM)
261.25 %
18.03 %
-64.63 %
68.92 %
-9.51 %
Seq. Revenue Growth (TTM) Overall
Ranking
# 2533
# 231
# 4157
# 66
# 410
Cumulative Revenue growth Comment
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc saw improvement in Revenue growth trend, posting cumulative 12 months Revenue growth of 154.78% year on year, to $ 1 millions if the fiscal year would have ended in Jun 30 2020. Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's trailing twelve months Revenue growth was higher than company's average 37.97% and higher than -36.18% growth in Mar 31 2020. The momentum is even more impressive from twelve months ended Mar 31 2020 exhibited at 261.25 % increase from $0.24 millions in the period from Mar 31 2020 to Jun 30 2019.
In the Consumer Non Cyclical sector 109 other companies have achieved higher trailing twelve month Revenue growth. While Total ranking has impoved so far to 2589, from total ranking in previous quarter at 3494.
Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc saw improvement in Revenue growth trend, posting cumulative 12 months Revenue growth of 154.78% year on year, to $ 1 millions if the fiscal year would have ended in Jun 30 2020. Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc 's trailing twelve months Revenue growth was higher than company's average 37.97% and higher than -36.18% growth in Mar 31 2020. The momentum is even more impressive from twelve months ended Mar 31 2020 exhibited at 261.25 % increase from $0.24 millions in the period from Mar 31 2020 to Jun 30 2019.
In the Consumer Non Cyclical sector 109 other companies have achieved higher trailing twelve month Revenue growth. While Total ranking has impoved so far to 2589, from total ranking in previous quarter at 3494.
About Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc Revenue Growth Rates (RMHB), Current and Historic Growth - CSIMarket Analysis
How we calculate this
This page is based on issuer-reported fundamentals and CSIMarket’s U.S. equities database (20+ years).
Growth is computed using year-over-year (Y/Y), sequential, and trailing-twelve-month (TTM) methods.
Intraday data delayed per exchange requirements. All quotes are in local exchange time. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes for Nasdaq, and other exchanges. Fundamental and financial data for Stocks, Sector, Industry, and Economic Indicators provided by CSIMarket.com
Disclaimer: Information provided by CSIMarket.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any security.