Viewray Inc Receivables Turnover Ratio (VRAY), from the first quarter 2023 to the first quarter 2022 current and historic results, rankings and more - CSIMarket
CSIMarket
 


Viewray Inc   (NASDAQ: VRAY)
 

Viewray Inc Accounts Receivables Turnover Ratio from the first quarter 2023 to the first quarter 2022

Quarterly Results, Trends, Rankings, Statistics


Viewray Inc 's ability to collect accounts receivable sequentially worsen to 3.04, indicating more challenging environment then in the fourth quarter 2022, but still, it is a far cry from any concerns. Viewray Inc 's Accounts Receivable average collection period in the Mar 31 2023 quarter, has increased to 120 days, from 101 days, in the Dec 31 2022 quarter.

If we take a look into Healthcare sector 299 other companies have achieved higher receivables turnover ratio. While total ranking has deteriorated relative to the period ending Mar 31 2023 from 2350 to 2356.

What is Receivable Turnover Ratio?
What is Viewray Inc Selling?


What is Receivable Turnover Ratio?





VRAY Receivables Turnover Ratio (Mar 31 2023)
I. Quarter
(Dec 31 2022)
IV. Quarter
(Sep 30 2022)
III. Quarter
(Jun 30 2022)
II. Quarter
(Mar 31 2022)
I. Quarter
Y / Y Receivable Change 116.25 % 168.44 % 73.2 % 84.03 % -17.21 %
Y / Y Revenue Change 19.38 % 70.16 % 38.13 % 47.37 % 21.58 %
Receivable Turnover Ratio (TTM) 3.04 3.6 4.01 4.26 4.47
VRAY's Total Ranking # 2356 # 2350 # # #
Accounts Receivable average collection period days 120 102 91 86 82
Seq. Receivable Change 14.85 % 44.2 % 32.5 % -1.45 % 42.57 %
Seq. Revenue Change -35.04 % 30.96 % 19.6 % 17.34 % -7.41 %


Receivable Turnover Company Ranking
Within: No.
Medical Equipment & Supplies Industry # 125
Healthcare Sector # 300
Overall Market # 2356

Receivable Turnover Ratio Statistics
High Average Low
0.45 0.23 0
(Dec 31 2022)   (Sep 30 2016)






Financial Statements
Viewray Inc 's Accounts Receivable $ 48 Millions Visit VRAY's Balance sheet
Viewray Inc 's Sales TTM $ 106 Millions Visit VRAY's Income Statement
Sources of VRAY's Revenues Visit VRAY's Sales by Geography

Other Accounts Receivable Turnover Ratios
Medical Equipment & Supplies Industry Accounts Receivable Turnover Trends and Statistics
Healthcare Sector Accounts Receivable Turnover Statistics
Accounts Receivables Turnover Trends for overall market
VRAY's Receivable Turnover Ratio versus Medical Equipment & Supplies Industry, Healthcare Sector and total Market
Highest Ranking Accounts Receivables Turnover
Lowest Ranking Accounts Receivables Turnover

You may also want to know
VRAY's Growth Rates VRAY's Roa VRAY's Inventory Turnover Ratio VRAY's Dividend Comparisons
VRAY's Profitability Ratios VRAY's Roi VRAY's Asset Turnover Ratio VRAY's Dividend Growth
VRAY's Valuation Ratios VRAY's Roe VRAY's Financial Strength Ratios VRAY's Dividend Payout Ratio



Companies with similar Receivables Turnover Ratio for the quarter ending Mar 31 2023, within Healthcare Sector Receivable Turnover Ratio Revenues for 12 Months ending Mar 31 2023 Receivable at quarter ending Mar 31 2023
Xtant Medical Holdings Inc   6.11 $ 62.953  Millions$ 10.299  Millions
Mettler toledo International Inc   6.11 $ 3,950.656  Millions$ 646.841  Millions
The Cooper Companies Inc   6.10 $ 3,427.300  Millions$ 561.975  Millions
Sintx Technologies Inc   6.09 $ 1.970  Millions$ 0.323  Millions
Clever Leaves Holdings Inc   6.08 $ 16.554  Millions$ 2.721  Millions
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation  6.08 $ 184.335  Millions$ 30.323  Millions
Dentsply Sirona Inc   6.07 $ 3,931.000  Millions$ 647.500  Millions
Community Health Systems Inc   6.06 $ 12,208.000  Millions$ 2,013.250  Millions
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc  6.05 $ 3,738.465  Millions$ 617.661  Millions
Novocure Limited  6.04 $ 522.475  Millions$ 86.552  Millions
Steris Plc  6.02 $ 4,957.839  Millions$ 823.744  Millions
Champions Oncology Inc   6.01 $ 53.870  Millions$ 8.957  Millions
Pacific Health Care Organization Inc  6.01 $ 5.630  Millions$ 0.936  Millions
Cutera Inc   6.00 $ 248.017  Millions$ 41.333  Millions
Hologic Inc  5.99 $ 4,056.400  Millions$ 677.075  Millions
Surgery Partners Inc   5.99 $ 2,609.300  Millions$ 435.875  Millions
Neogen Corporation  5.98 $ 720.730  Millions$ 120.473  Millions
Cytomx Therapeutics Inc   5.98 $ 59.526  Millions$ 9.951  Millions
Treace Medical Concepts Inc   5.98 $ 133.929  Millions$ 22.403  Millions
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals Inc   5.97 $ 518.641  Millions$ 86.838  Millions
Johnson and Johnson  5.97 $ 96,263.000  Millions$ 16,134.750  Millions
Interpace Biosciences Inc   5.96 $ 31.287  Millions$ 5.246  Millions
Merck and Co Inc   5.94 $ 57,869.000  Millions$ 9,747.500  Millions
Bruker Corporation  5.93 $ 2,621.000  Millions$ 442.075  Millions
Bio rad Laboratories Inc   5.93 $ 2,779.031  Millions$ 468.886  Millions
Nevro Corp   5.90 $ 414.850  Millions$ 70.283  Millions
Neuropace Inc   5.89 $ 48.618  Millions$ 8.257  Millions
Stereotaxis Inc   5.89 $ 27.658  Millions$ 4.697  Millions
Baxter International Inc   5.88 $ 15,055.000  Millions$ 2,558.500  Millions
Livanova Plc  5.88 $ 1,045.048  Millions$ 177.618  Millions

Date modified: 2026-09-02T20:05:35+00:00



Help

About us

Products

Data downloads

API

CSIMarket Company, Sector, Industry, Market Analysis, Stock Quotes, Earnings, Economy, News and Research.

Intraday data delayed per exchange requirements. All quotes are in local exchange time. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes for Nasdaq, and other exchanges. Fundamental and financial data for Stocks, Sector, Industry, and Economic Indicators provided by CSIMarket.com

Disclaimer: Information provided by CSIMarket.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any security.

© 2026 CSIMarket.com — Proprietary financial dataset. All rights reserved. Redistribution or automated extraction prohibited.