Safe Pro Group Inc (SPAI) Inventory Turnover Ratio, from second quarter 2026 to second quarter 2025, current and historic results, rankings and more, Quarterly Fundamentals - CSIMarket
CSIMarket
 
Safe Pro Group Inc   (NASDAQ: SPAI)
 

Safe Pro Group Inc Inventory Turnover Ratio (COS)

Cost of Sales Formula, Quarterly Results, Trends, Rankings, Statistics

Safe Pro Group Inc inventory turnover ratio, the Safe Pro Group Inc 's ability to sell and replace its inventory in the second quarter 2026, sequentially increased to 1.88 in the second quarter 2026, yet the ratio remained below the average, as SPAI's market remain challenging.Average inventory processing period, for the Safe Pro Group Inc in Jun 30 2026 quarter, has decreased to 194 days, compare to 253 days, in the Mar 31 2026 quarter.

Within Healthcare sector 220 other companies have achieved higher inventory turnover ratio. While in terms of ranking among all other companies, the company has moved form 1598 in the first quarter 2026, to 1715.

SPAI Inventory Turnover Ratio using Sales Formula
What is Inventory Turnover Ratio?
What is Safe Pro Group Inc Market Share?

What is Inventory Turnover Ratio?




SPAI Inventory Turnover Ratio (Jun 30 2026)
II. Quarter
(Mar 31 2026)
I. Quarter
(Dec 31 2025)
IV. Quarter
(Sep 30 2025)
III. Quarter
(Jun 30 2025)
II. Quarter
Y / Y Inventory Growth 147.3 % 44.66 % 79.8 % 31.52 % -15.99 %
Y / Y Cost of Sales Growth 683.16 % 216.22 % -64.09 % -65.49 % -86.65 %
Inventory Turnover Ratio (TTM) 1.88 1.44 0.94 1.86 2.41
SPAI's Total Ranking # 1715 # 1598 # 1657 # 1226 # 958
Average inventory processing period 194 254 390 196 152
Seq. Inventory Growth 66.91 % -26.21 % 24.61 % 61.14 % -2.37 %
Seq. Cost of Sales Growth 22.98 % 155.97 % 124.45 % 10.84 % -50.34 %




Inventory Turnover Ratio Company Ranking
Within: No.
Medical Equipment & Supplies Industry # 95
Healthcare Sector # 221
Overall Market # 1715

Inventory Turnover Ratio Statistics
High Average Low
3.97 2.08 0.94
(Mar 31 2025)   (Dec 31 2025)




Financial Statements
Safe Pro Group Inc 's Inventories $ 1 Millions Visit SPAI's Balance sheet
Safe Pro Group Inc 's Cost of Revenues TTM $ 1 Millions Visit SPAI's Income Statement
What are SPAI's Sales? Visit SPAI's Sales by Segment

Other Inventory Turnover Ratios
Safe Pro Group Inc 's Inventory to Sales Ratio
U.S. Durable Goods Inventory to Shipment Ratio By Product
Medical Equipment & Supplies Industry Inventory Turnover Trends and Statistics
Healthcare Sector Inventory Turnover Statistics
Inventory Turnover Trends for overall market
SPAI's Inventory Turnover Ratio versus Medical Equipment & Supplies Industry, Healthcare Sector and total Market
Highest Ranking Inventory Turnover
Lowest Ranking Inventory Turnover
Inventory Turnover for SPAI's Competitors
Inventory Turnover Ratio for SPAI's Suppliers
Inventory Turnover Ratio for SPAI's Customers

You may also want to know
SPAI's Sales Growth Rates SPAI's Pe Price to earnings ratio SPAI's Receivables Turnover Ratio SPAI's Stock Quote
SPAI's Net Income Growth Rates SPAI's Ps Price to Sales ratio SPAI's Sales per Employee SPAI's Asset Turnover Ratio
SPAI's Net Margin SPAI's Pb Price to Book ratio SPAI's Financial Strength Ratios SPAI's Dividend Payout Ratio



Companies with similar Inventory Turnover Ratio for the quarter ending Jun 30 2026, within Healthcare Sector Inventory Turnover Ratio Cost of revenues at quarter ending Jun 30 2026 Inventories at quarter ending Jun 30 2026
Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc   3.95 $ 78.824  Millions$ 20  Millions
Escalon Medical Corp   3.94 $ 7.167  Millions$ 2  Millions
Lftd Partners Inc   3.89 $ 29.233  Millions$ 8  Millions
Pmgc Holdings Inc   3.87 $ 1.364  Millions$ 0  Millions
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc   3.83 $ 13.392  Millions$ 3  Millions
Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc   3.80 $ 2.165  Millions$ 1  Millions
Iridex Corp  3.80 $ 32.517  Millions$ 9  Millions
Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc   3.69 $ 20.926  Millions$ 6  Millions
Abbvie Inc   3.66 $ 18,365.000  Millions$ 5,016  Millions
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited  3.66 $ 8,232.000  Millions$ 2,250  Millions
Neuraxis Inc   3.55 $ 0.783  Millions$ 0  Millions
Beyond Air Inc   3.51 $ 6.447  Millions$ 2  Millions
Nexgel Inc   3.49 $ 7.577  Millions$ 2  Millions
Lifeward ltd   3.47 $ 13.976  Millions$ 4  Millions
Tandem Diabetes Care Inc   3.46 $ 456.703  Millions$ 132  Millions
Baxter International Inc   3.46 $ 8,020.000  Millions$ 2,317  Millions
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc   3.40 $ 85.221  Millions$ 25  Millions
Zai Lab Limited  3.39 $ 195.542  Millions$ 58  Millions
Cadre Holdings inc   3.39 $ 399.991  Millions$ 118  Millions
Bausch Health Companies Inc   3.38 $ 3,783.000  Millions$ 1,120  Millions
Bellevue Life Sciences Acquisition Corp  3.38 $ 1.215  Millions$ 0  Millions
Evolus Inc   3.37 $ 105.904  Millions$ 31  Millions
Gilead Sciences Inc   3.35 $ 6,217.000  Millions$ 1,857  Millions
10x Genomics Inc   3.29 $ 184.539  Millions$ 56  Millions
Exelixis Inc   3.28 $ 85.665  Millions$ 26  Millions
Biofrontera Inc   3.28 $ 6.622  Millions$ 2  Millions
Becton Dickinson And Company  3.25 $ 11,161.000  Millions$ 3,429  Millions
Maravai Lifesciences Holdings Inc   3.22 $ 135.038  Millions$ 42  Millions
Solventum Corporation  3.22 $ 3,421.000  Millions$ 1,061  Millions
Agilent Technologies inc   3.20 $ 3,404.000  Millions$ 1,064  Millions

Date modified: 2026-10-05T11:03:41+00:00




Help

About us

Products

Data downloads

API

CSIMarket Company, Sector, Industry, Market Analysis, Stock Quotes, Earnings, Economy, News and Research.

Intraday data delayed per exchange requirements. All quotes are in local exchange time. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes for Nasdaq, and other exchanges. Fundamental and financial data for Stocks, Sector, Industry, and Economic Indicators provided by CSIMarket.com

Disclaimer: Information provided by CSIMarket.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any security.

© 2026 CSIMarket.com — Proprietary financial dataset. All rights reserved. Redistribution or automated extraction prohibited.