CSIMarket
 
J star Holding Co Ltd   (YMAT)
 

J Star Holding Co Ltd's Customers Performance

YMAT



 
YMAT's Source of Revenues During the corresponding time, J Star Holding Co Ltd While revenue at the J Star Holding Co Ltd 's corporate clients

List of YMAT Customers




for the same period J Star Holding Co Ltd

List of YMAT Customers

J Star Holding Co Ltd's Business Units
Service provision    31.83 % of total Revenue
Goods or services transferred at point in time    68.17 % of total Revenue
Goods or services transferred at point in time Bicycle frame    47.13 % of total Revenue
Goods or services transferred at point in time Racket    1.86 % of total Revenue
Goods or services transferred at point in time Crank    15.26 % of total Revenue
Goods or services transferred at point in time Other    3.91 % of total Revenue
Europe    82.73 % of total Revenue
Europe Service provision    22.16 % of total Revenue
Europe Goods or services transferred at point in time    60.57 % of total Revenue
Europe Goods or services transferred at point in time Bicycle frame    47.13 % of total Revenue
Europe Goods or services transferred at point in time Crank    13.44 % of total Revenue
Asia    16.14 % of total Revenue
Asia Service provision    9.67 % of total Revenue
Asia Goods or services transferred at point in time    6.47 % of total Revenue
Asia Goods or services transferred at point in time Racket    1.83 % of total Revenue
Asia Goods or services transferred at point in time Crank    1.83 % of total Revenue
Asia Goods or services transferred at point in time Other    2.82 % of total Revenue
Other areas    1.13 % of total Revenue
Other areas Goods or services transferred at point in time    1.13 % of total Revenue
Other areas Goods or services transferred at point in time Racket    0.03 % of total Revenue
Other areas Goods or services transferred at point in time Other    1.1 % of total Revenue
Sales of products    68.17 % of total Revenue
Service Provision - Related Party    9.67 % of total Revenue
Goods or services transferred over time    31.83 % of total Revenue
YMA DG    9.67 % of total Revenue
Bicycle frame    47.13 % of total Revenue
Racket    1.86 % of total Revenue
Crank    15.26 % of total Revenue
Other    3.91 % of total Revenue
Taiwan Country    1.08 % of total Revenue
China Country    1.83 % of total Revenue
Other Country    97.1 % of total Revenue






J Star Holding Co Ltd's Comment on Sales, Marketing and Customers



The company primarily serves customers through its subsidiaries Star Leader Trading in Hong Kong and TW YMA in Taiwan, which account for approximately 80% and 20% of customer cash inflows, respectively. Time Yield, a subsidiary based in Samoa, supports the procurement of raw materials but does not engage in external sales. Other subsidiaries, including Goal Beyond, various PRC subsidiaries, and entities in the British Virgin Islands, Hong Kong, Singapore, Samoa, and the Netherlands, currently have no operating business activities. The Hong Kong and Taiwan subsidiaries purchase goods and services from each other as well as from Dongguan YMA and Dongguan Forwell, which were PRC operating subsidiaries until the company disposed of an 80.5% equity interest in April 2023. The company intends to maintain its current operational arrangements and funding flows among these subsidiaries, supported by its cash management policies.





J Star Holding Co Ltd’s Comment on Sales, Marketing and Customers


The company primarily serves customers through its subsidiaries Star Leader Trading in Hong Kong and TW YMA in Taiwan, which account for approximately 80% and 20% of customer cash inflows, respectively. Time Yield, a subsidiary based in Samoa, supports the procurement of raw materials but does not engage in external sales. Other subsidiaries, including Goal Beyond, various PRC subsidiaries, and entities in the British Virgin Islands, Hong Kong, Singapore, Samoa, and the Netherlands, currently have no operating business activities. The Hong Kong and Taiwan subsidiaries purchase goods and services from each other as well as from Dongguan YMA and Dongguan Forwell, which were PRC operating subsidiaries until the company disposed of an 80.5% equity interest in April 2023. The company intends to maintain its current operational arrangements and funding flows among these subsidiaries, supported by its cash management policies.








YMAT's vs. Customers, Data

(Revenue and Income for Trailing 12 Months, in Millions of $, except Employees)



COMPANY NAME MARKET CAP REVENUES INCOME EMPLOYEES
J star Holding Co Ltd 0.00 9.93 0.00 -
SUBTOTAL 0.00 0.00 0.00 -

Sources: J star Holding Co Ltd’s official press releases and regulatory filings; CSIMarket.com’s market research; and the financial filings and press releases of other companies cited in this report.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: J star Holding Co Ltd’s corporate clients.
For your research, we’ve provided 9 tables on J star Holding Co Ltd corporate clients.
You can find them in the navigation menu under Customers & Markets.
To download the tables, please subscribe.



Help

About us

Products

Data downloads

API

CSIMarket Company, Sector, Industry, Market Analysis, Stock Quotes, Earnings, Economy, News and Research.

Intraday data delayed per exchange requirements. All quotes are in local exchange time. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes for Nasdaq, and other exchanges. Fundamental and financial data for Stocks, Sector, Industry, and Economic Indicators provided by CSIMarket.com

Disclaimer: Information provided by CSIMarket.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any security.

© 2026 CSIMarket.com — Proprietary financial dataset. All rights reserved. Redistribution or automated extraction prohibited.