Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd Receivables Turnover Ratio (YGE), from the fourth quarter 2018 to the fourth quarter 2017 current and historic results, rankings and more - CSIMarket
CSIMarket
 


Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd  (YGE)
    Sector  Technology    Industry Semiconductors
   Industry Semiconductors
   Sector  Technology
 

Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd Accounts Receivables Turnover Ratio from the fourth quarter 2018 to the fourth quarter 2017

Quarterly Results, Trends, Rankings, Statistics


Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd's ability to collect accounts receivable sequentially worsen to 1.81, pointing to a challenging and on top of that deteriorating business climate for the Semiconductors industry. Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd's Accounts Receivable average collection period in the Dec 31 2018 quarter, has increased to 202 days, from 112 days, in the 0 quarter.

If we take a look into Technology sector 612 other companies have achieved higher receivables turnover ratio. While total ranking has deteriorated relative to the period ending Dec 31 2018 from 3581 to 4077.

What is Receivable Turnover Ratio?
What is Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd Selling?


What is Receivable Turnover Ratio?





YGE Receivables Turnover Ratio (Dec 31 2018)
IV. Quarter
0
III. Quarter
0
II. Quarter
0
I. Quarter
(Dec 31 2017)
IV. Quarter
Y / Y Receivable Change -28.86 % -31.84 % -31.84 % -31.84 % 8.47 %
Y / Y Revenue Change -49.58 % - - - 6.55 %
Receivable Turnover Ratio (TTM) 1.81 3.27 2.96 2.7 2.48
YGE's Total Ranking # 4077 # 3581 # 4046 # 2222 # 3719
Accounts Receivable average collection period days 201 112 123 135 147
Seq. Receivable Change -2.07 % 0 % 0 % -27.36 % -6.17 %
Seq. Revenue Change - - - - -


Receivable Turnover Company Ranking
Within: No.
Semiconductors Industry # 104
Technology Sector # 613
Overall Market # 4077

Receivable Turnover Ratio Statistics
High Average Low
2.73 2.19 1.62
(Dec 31 2013)   (Dec 31 2018)






Financial Statements
Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd's Accounts Receivable $ 352 Millions Visit YGE's Balance sheet
Yingli Green Energy Holding Co Ltd's Sales TTM $ 648 Millions Visit YGE's Income Statement
Sources of YGE's Revenues Visit YGE's Sales by Geography

Other Accounts Receivable Turnover Ratios
Semiconductors Industry Accounts Receivable Turnover Trends and Statistics
Technology Sector Accounts Receivable Turnover Statistics
Accounts Receivables Turnover Trends for overall market
YGE's Receivable Turnover Ratio versus Semiconductors Industry, Technology Sector and total Market
Highest Ranking Accounts Receivables Turnover
Lowest Ranking Accounts Receivables Turnover

You may also want to know
YGE's Growth Rates YGE's Roa YGE's Inventory Turnover Ratio YGE's Dividend Comparisons
YGE's Profitability Ratios YGE's Roi YGE's Asset Turnover Ratio YGE's Dividend Growth
YGE's Valuation Ratios YGE's Roe YGE's Financial Strength Ratios YGE's Dividend Payout Ratio



Companies with similar Receivables Turnover Ratio for the quarter ending Dec 31 2018, within Technology Sector Receivable Turnover Ratio Revenues for 12 Months ending Dec 31 2018 Receivable at quarter ending Dec 31 2018
Model N Inc   5.06 $ 150.642  Millions$ 29.757  Millions
Wireless Telecom Group Inc   5.06 $ 52.788  Millions$ 10.441  Millions
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation  5.04 $ 16,125.000  Millions$ 3,198.250  Millions
Arris International Plc  5.04 $ 6,740.656  Millions$ 1,338.704  Millions
Telos Corporation  5.03 $ 138.016  Millions$ 27.413  Millions
Pctel Inc   5.02 $ 82.979  Millions$ 16.520  Millions
Fg Group Holdings Inc   5.02 $ 64.689  Millions$ 12.894  Millions
Ipg Photonics Corp  4.98 $ 1,459.874  Millions$ 293.094  Millions
Autoweb Inc.  4.96 $ 125.589  Millions$ 25.313  Millions
Light and Wonder Inc   4.92 $ 3,363.200  Millions$ 684.075  Millions
Cray Inc   4.90 $ 455.948  Millions$ 93.048  Millions
Nice Ltd   4.89 $ 1,444.519  Millions$ 295.555  Millions
Qumu Corporation  4.88 $ 25.013  Millions$ 5.124  Millions
Aurora Mobile Limited  4.88 $ 103.868  Millions$ 21.304  Millions
Smtc Corporation  4.87 $ 216.131  Millions$ 44.345  Millions
Simulations Plus Inc   4.87 $ 30.134  Millions$ 6.183  Millions
Emcore Corporation  4.87 $ 85.582  Millions$ 17.569  Millions
Teradata Corporation  4.86 $ 2,164.000  Millions$ 445.000  Millions
Metalert Inc   4.86 $ 0.687  Millions$ 0.141  Millions
Ncr Voyix Corporation  4.86 $ 6,405.000  Millions$ 1,318.750  Millions
Genasys Inc   4.85 $ 28.856  Millions$ 5.947  Millions
Franklin Wireless Corp   4.85 $ 36.584  Millions$ 7.542  Millions
Ansys Inc   4.84 $ 1,293.636  Millions$ 267.022  Millions
Esco Technologies inc   4.84 $ 780.684  Millions$ 161.176  Millions
Bridgeline Digital Inc   4.84 $ 11.974  Millions$ 2.473  Millions
Neonode Inc   4.83 $ 8.538  Millions$ 1.766  Millions
Infinera Corp  4.83 $ 943.379  Millions$ 195.146  Millions
Viavi Solutions Inc   4.82 $ 1,058.800  Millions$ 219.525  Millions
Careview Communications Inc  4.82 $ 6.096  Millions$ 1.264  Millions
Macom Technology Solutions Holdings Inc   4.82 $ 590.162  Millions$ 122.443  Millions

Date modified: 2026-09-02T21:15:11+00:00



Help

About us

Products

Data downloads

API

CSIMarket Company, Sector, Industry, Market Analysis, Stock Quotes, Earnings, Economy, News and Research.

Intraday data delayed per exchange requirements. All quotes are in local exchange time. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes for Nasdaq, and other exchanges. Fundamental and financial data for Stocks, Sector, Industry, and Economic Indicators provided by CSIMarket.com

Disclaimer: Information provided by CSIMarket.com is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any security.

© 2026 CSIMarket.com — Proprietary financial dataset. All rights reserved. Redistribution or automated extraction prohibited.