| |
| Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
30.42 % |
of total Revenue |
| Orcopampa |
|
11.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Julcani |
|
4.71 % |
of total Revenue |
| Colquijirca |
|
28.91 % |
of total Revenue |
| La Zanja |
|
3.9 % |
of total Revenue |
| Tambomayo |
|
6.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| segments |
|
98.79 % |
of total Revenue |
| Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-6.13 % |
of total Revenue |
| Construction development and exploration mining projects |
|
0 % |
of total Revenue |
| Energy generation and transmission |
|
2.26 % |
of total Revenue |
| Trading |
|
5.57 % |
of total Revenue |
| Holding of investment shares |
|
0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Industrial activities |
|
5.35 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sociedad Minera Cerro Verde S A A |
|
0.06 % |
of total Revenue |
| Compania Minera Coimolache S A |
|
14.16 % |
of total Revenue |
| Holding of investment in shares |
|
0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales |
|
92 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
30.42 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Orcopampa |
|
11.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Julcani |
|
4.71 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Tambomayo |
|
6.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Colquijirca |
|
28.91 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales La Zanja |
|
3.9 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Trading |
|
5.57 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Industrial activities |
|
4.68 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-3.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales segments |
|
95.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Asia |
|
5.41 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Asia Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
0.22 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Asia Colquijirca |
|
1.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Asia Trading |
|
4.18 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Asia segments |
|
5.41 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe |
|
7.25 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
4.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe Julcani |
|
0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe Colquijirca |
|
1.81 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe Trading |
|
1.4 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe Industrial activities |
|
0.03 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Europe segments |
|
7.25 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru |
|
63.26 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
26.19 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Orcopampa |
|
0.79 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Julcani |
|
4.7 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Tambomayo |
|
5.26 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Colquijirca |
|
26.09 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru La Zanja |
|
3.9 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Industrial activities |
|
0.18 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-3.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales Peru segments |
|
67.11 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales America - other than Peru |
|
16.08 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales America - other than Peru Orcopampa |
|
10.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales America - other than Peru Tambomayo |
|
0.76 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales America - other than Peru Industrial activities |
|
4.47 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentrates sales America - other than Peru segments |
|
16.08 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers |
|
92 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers segments |
|
95.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
30.42 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Uchucchacua Yumpag segments |
|
30.42 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Orcopampa |
|
11.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Orcopampa segments |
|
11.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Julcani |
|
4.71 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Julcani segments |
|
4.71 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Tambomayo |
|
6.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Tambomayo segments |
|
6.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Colquijirca |
|
28.91 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Colquijirca segments |
|
28.91 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers La Zanja |
|
3.9 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers La Zanja segments |
|
0.05 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers La Zanja Adjustments and eliminations |
|
3.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Trading |
|
5.57 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Trading segments |
|
5.57 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Industrial activities |
|
4.68 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Industrial activities segments |
|
4.68 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Adjustments and eliminations |
|
3.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Sales By Customers Adjustments and eliminations Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-3.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services segments |
|
2.94 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Energy generation and transmission |
|
2.26 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Energy generation and transmission segments |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Energy generation and transmission Adjustments and eliminations |
|
1.61 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Holding of investment in shares |
|
0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Holding of investment in shares Adjustments and eliminations |
|
0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Industrial activities |
|
0.66 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Industrial activities Adjustments and eliminations |
|
0.66 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Adjustments and eliminations |
|
2.29 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Adjustments and eliminations Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-2.29 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Peru |
|
0.65 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Peru Energy generation and transmission |
|
2.26 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Peru Holding of investment in shares |
|
0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Peru Industrial activities |
|
0.66 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Peru Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-2.29 % |
of total Revenue |
| Services Peru segments |
|
2.94 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold |
|
22.41 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
0 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Orcopampa |
|
11.59 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Julcani |
|
1.58 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Tambomayo |
|
2.87 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Colquijirca |
|
2.36 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold La Zanja |
|
3.95 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Industrial activities |
|
3.95 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-3.89 % |
of total Revenue |
| Gold segments |
|
26.3 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver |
|
36.2 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
26.19 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Orcopampa |
|
0.04 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Julcani |
|
3.11 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Tambomayo |
|
2.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Colquijirca |
|
3.78 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver La Zanja |
|
0.11 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Trading |
|
0.21 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Industrial activities |
|
0.22 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-0.11 % |
of total Revenue |
| Silver segments |
|
36.31 % |
of total Revenue |
| Copper |
|
33.98 % |
of total Revenue |
| Copper Julcani |
|
0.03 % |
of total Revenue |
| Copper Tambomayo |
|
0.24 % |
of total Revenue |
| Copper Colquijirca |
|
28.45 % |
of total Revenue |
| Copper Trading |
|
5.26 % |
of total Revenue |
| Copper segments |
|
33.98 % |
of total Revenue |
| Zinc |
|
3.94 % |
of total Revenue |
| Zinc Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
3.61 % |
of total Revenue |
| Zinc Julcani |
|
0 % |
of total Revenue |
| Zinc Tambomayo |
|
0.33 % |
of total Revenue |
| Zinc Colquijirca |
|
0 % |
of total Revenue |
| Zinc segments |
|
3.94 % |
of total Revenue |
| Lead |
|
1.98 % |
of total Revenue |
| Lead Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
1.69 % |
of total Revenue |
| Lead Julcani |
|
0.07 % |
of total Revenue |
| Lead Tambomayo |
|
0.22 % |
of total Revenue |
| Lead segments |
|
1.98 % |
of total Revenue |
| Manganese sulfate |
|
0.53 % |
of total Revenue |
| Manganese sulfate Industrial activities |
|
0.53 % |
of total Revenue |
| Manganese sulfate segments |
|
0.53 % |
of total Revenue |
| Antimony |
|
0.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Antimony Julcani |
|
0.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Antimony segments |
|
0.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions |
|
99.05 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
31.49 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Orcopampa |
|
11.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Julcani |
|
4.81 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Tambomayo |
|
6.3 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Colquijirca |
|
34.59 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions La Zanja |
|
4.06 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Trading |
|
5.47 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Industrial activities |
|
4.69 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-4 % |
of total Revenue |
| Metal and concentration sales before commercial deductions segments |
|
103.05 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions |
|
7.05 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
-1.07 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Orcopampa |
|
-0 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Julcani |
|
-0.1 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Tambomayo |
|
-0.28 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Colquijirca |
|
-5.68 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions La Zanja |
|
-0.16 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Trading |
|
0.1 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Industrial activities |
|
-0.01 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions Adjustments and eliminations |
|
0.16 % |
of total Revenue |
| Commercial deductions segments |
|
-7.2 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates |
|
92 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Uchucchacua Yumpag |
|
30.42 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Orcopampa |
|
11.64 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Julcani |
|
4.71 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Tambomayo |
|
6.02 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Colquijirca |
|
28.91 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates La Zanja |
|
3.9 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Trading |
|
5.57 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Industrial activities |
|
4.68 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates Adjustments and eliminations |
|
-3.85 % |
of total Revenue |
| Corporates segments |
|
95.85 % |
of total Revenue |